The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014_LFS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Labor Force Survey 2014

Sierra Leone, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014_LFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2016
Last modified
Oct 03, 2016
Page views
67085
Downloads
3380
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • merged A to J
    de-ID
  • merged K de-ID
  • merged L1-24
    de-ID
  • merged L25-26
    and L27-34
    de_ID
  • weights

K.16. Normally, how much were other operating expenses for this enterprise(such (K_16)

Data file: merged K de-ID

Overview

Valid: 3346
Invalid: 1999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 169
End: 177
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 600116000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Normally, how much were other operating expenses for this enterprise(such as rent, fuel, kerosene, electricity etc.) per month in the last 12 months?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Zero 1391
41.6%
88 One billion or more 0
0%
100 1
0%
500 1
0%
1000 6
0.2%
1600 1
0%
2000 13
0.4%
2500 2
0.1%
3000 8
0.2%
4000 11
0.3%
5000 55
1.6%
6000 18
0.5%
7000 4
0.1%
8000 26
0.8%
9000 9
0.3%
10000 125
3.7%
12000 7
0.2%
13000 1
0%
14000 4
0.1%
15000 41
1.2%
16000 6
0.2%
17000 1
0%
18000 5
0.1%
19000 2
0.1%
20000 139
4.2%
20833 2
0.1%
21000 5
0.1%
22000 2
0.1%
23000 1
0%
23700 1
0%
24000 7
0.2%
25000 29
0.9%
26000 3
0.1%
27000 1
0%
27800 1
0%
28000 6
0.2%
29000 2
0.1%
30000 90
2.7%
31000 1
0%
32000 3
0.1%
32500 1
0%
33000 1
0%
34000 3
0.1%
35000 20
0.6%
36000 2
0.1%
37000 1
0%
38000 1
0%
38500 1
0%
40000 58
1.7%
42000 3
0.1%
45000 15
0.4%
47000 1
0%
48000 7
0.2%
50000 158
4.7%
51000 2
0.1%
52000 1
0%
54000 1
0%
55000 5
0.1%
58000 1
0%
60000 76
2.3%
63000 1
0%
65000 5
0.1%
66000 2
0.1%
70000 21
0.6%
72000 3
0.1%
75000 10
0.3%
78000 2
0.1%
80000 60
1.8%
82000 2
0.1%
85000 8
0.2%
88000 1
0%
90000 30
0.9%
92000 1
0%
93000 1
0%
96000 1
0%
97000 1
0%
99000 1
0%
100000 157
4.7%
104000 1
0%
105000 1
0%
108000 2
0.1%
110000 6
0.2%
113000 1
0%
115000 1
0%
116000 1
0%
120000 31
0.9%
121000 1
0%
130000 6
0.2%
130800 1
0%
135000 1
0%
140000 3
0.1%
144000 2
0.1%
145000 1
0%
150000 63
1.9%
152000 1
0%
155000 2
0.1%
160000 9
0.3%
165000 1
0%
166000 1
0%
170000 4
0.1%
175000 2
0.1%
176000 1
0%
180000 14
0.4%
185000 2
0.1%
190000 4
0.1%
192000 1
0%
200000 96
2.9%
205000 1
0%
209000 1
0%
210000 7
0.2%
215000 1
0%
220000 2
0.1%
225000 2
0.1%
230000 4
0.1%
240000 4
0.1%
246000 1
0%
250000 25
0.7%
258000 1
0%
260000 1
0%
262000 2
0.1%
270000 4
0.1%
272000 1
0%
275000 1
0%
280000 1
0%
290000 1
0%
300000 62
1.9%
308000 1
0%
310000 1
0%
312000 2
0.1%
330000 1
0%
345000 1
0%
350000 10
0.3%
360000 6
0.2%
380000 2
0.1%
385000 1
0%
400000 32
1%
420000 6
0.2%
438000 1
0%
450000 5
0.1%
468000 1
0%
473000 1
0%
480000 4
0.1%
500000 45
1.3%
540000 2
0.1%
550000 3
0.1%
600000 16
0.5%
602000 1
0%
610000 1
0%
620000 1
0%
640000 1
0%
645000 1
0%
650000 3
0.1%
660000 1
0%
670000 1
0%
680000 1
0%
700000 5
0.1%
735000 1
0%
750000 3
0.1%
768000 1
0%
800000 10
0.3%
850000 1
0%
900000 7
0.2%
915000 1
0%
920000 1
0%
950000 1
0%
976500 1
0%
1000000 17
0.5%
1027500 1
0%
1050000 1
0%
1100000 1
0%
1150000 1
0%
1200000 1
0%
1225000 1
0%
1228500 1
0%
1300000 2
0.1%
1400000 1
0%
1420000 1
0%
1500000 12
0.4%
1600000 2
0.1%
1650000 1
0%
1800000 1
0%
2000000 8
0.2%
2160000 1
0%
2450000 1
0%
2500000 2
0.1%
3000000 3
0.1%
3250000 1
0%
4000000 5
0.1%
5000000 4
0.1%
5700000 1
0%
6000000 2
0.1%
6000040 1
0%
6500000 1
0%
8000000 1
0%
9600000 1
0%
10000000 7
0.2%
600116000 1
0%
Sysmiss 1999
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.