The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014_LFS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Labor Force Survey 2014

Sierra Leone, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014_LFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2016
Last modified
Oct 03, 2016
Page views
67080
Downloads
3380
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • merged A to J
    de-ID
  • merged K de-ID
  • merged L1-24
    de-ID
  • merged L25-26
    and L27-34
    de_ID
  • weights

K.22. If suddenly the HH was faced with an unexpected situation and needed money (K_22)

Data file: merged K de-ID

Overview

Valid: 3318
Invalid: 2027
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 301
End: 308
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 70000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If suddenly the HH was faced with an unexpected situation and needed money in 2 weeks for this enterprise, what is the maximum amount of money that the household would be able to borrow?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Would not be able to borrow any money 1620
48.8%
88 One billion or more 1
0%
99 4
0.1%
5000 6
0.2%
7000 1
0%
8000 1
0%
10000 9
0.3%
13000 1
0%
15000 4
0.1%
20000 29
0.9%
25000 1
0%
30000 22
0.7%
32000 1
0%
35000 1
0%
36000 1
0%
38000 1
0%
40000 9
0.3%
45000 1
0%
50000 118
3.6%
60000 17
0.5%
70000 13
0.4%
80000 21
0.6%
84000 1
0%
85000 1
0%
90000 3
0.1%
95000 1
0%
100000 194
5.8%
110000 1
0%
120000 4
0.1%
130000 6
0.2%
150000 65
2%
160000 2
0.1%
180000 1
0%
200000 173
5.2%
230000 1
0%
240000 1
0%
250000 32
1%
270000 1
0%
280000 1
0%
300000 121
3.6%
350000 7
0.2%
400000 52
1.6%
420000 2
0.1%
450000 3
0.1%
500000 212
6.4%
600000 32
1%
650000 1
0%
700000 10
0.3%
800000 20
0.6%
850000 2
0.1%
900000 12
0.4%
1000000 150
4.5%
1500000 26
0.8%
1800000 2
0.1%
2000000 110
3.3%
2500000 7
0.2%
3000000 43
1.3%
4000000 17
0.5%
4900000 1
0%
5000000 48
1.4%
6000000 10
0.3%
7000000 3
0.1%
8000000 1
0%
10000000 26
0.8%
12000000 1
0%
15000000 5
0.2%
20000000 16
0.5%
30000000 2
0.1%
50000000 5
0.2%
70000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 2027
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.