The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014_LFS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Labor Force Survey 2014

Sierra Leone, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014_LFS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2016
Last modified
Oct 03, 2016
Page views
66379
Downloads
3367
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • merged A to J
    de-ID
  • merged K de-ID
  • merged L1-24
    de-ID
  • merged L25-26
    and L27-34
    de_ID
  • weights

L.24b. Other(specify) (L_24B__O)

Data file: merged L1-24 de-ID

Overview

Valid: 276
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 253
End: 264
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Who was the main buyer? Other(specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
(NO SALE) 1
0.4%
(NO SALES) 1
0.4%
0 1
0.4%
00 3
1.1%
DID NOT SALE 1
0.4%
DID NOT SELL 17
6.2%
DON'T SELL 6
2.2%
DONT SELL 13
4.7%
FARMER 1
0.4%
IN KIND 10
3.6%
INKIND 3
1.1%
KIND 3
1.1%
LOSS 1
0.4%
NO BODY 25
9.1%
NO BUYER 4
1.4%
NO SALE 3
1.1%
NO SALES 50
18.1%
NO SELLING 5
1.8%
NOBODY 21
7.6%
NON 9
3.3%
NONE 29
10.5%
NOT FOR SALE 22
8%
NOT FOR SELL 3
1.1%
NOT SALE 5
1.8%
NOT SELL 23
8.3%
NOT SELLING 2
0.7%
NOT SOLD 11
4%
NOW 1
0.4%
PAID WORKER 1
0.4%
SHOPE OWNER 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.