The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / NPL_2016_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2016

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/81x0-8538
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 12, 2016
Last modified
Oct 12, 2016
Page views
46811
Downloads
4292
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nepal_cos_fy16_datafile

World Bank Group's publications and other written materials (g2_4)

Data file: nepal_cos_fy16_datafile

Overview

Valid: 270
Invalid: 54
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 474
End: 474
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How would you prefer to receive information from the World Bank Group? (Choose no more than TWO)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 186
68.9%
1 84
31.1%
Sysmiss 54
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.