The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ECU_1995_ECV_V01_M / variable [F11]
lsms

Encuesta Condiciones de Vida 1995

Ecuador, 1995
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_1995_ECV_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadísticas y Censos
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
243464
Downloads
80214
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • E95FA10
  • E95FD10
  • E95FE10
  • E95GA10
  • E95GA20
  • E95GA30
  • E95GC10
  • E95NE10
  • E95PE11
  • E95PREC
  • E95VI10
  • BASIC95
  • canast94
  • E95COMM

(vi10)

Data file: E95VI10

Overview

Valid: 5809
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 73
End: 73
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Red Pœbl 3377
58.1%
2 Otra por 85
1.5%
3 Agua Llu 666
11.5%
4 Pila o l 89
1.5%
5 Pozo 410
7.1%
6 Carro R. 464
8%
7 R­o, ver 579
10%
8 Carro re 38
0.7%
9 Otro 101
1.7%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.