The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ECU_1995_ECV_V01_M / variable [F14]
lsms

Encuesta Condiciones de Vida 1995

Ecuador, 1995
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_1995_ECV_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadísticas y Censos
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
235319
Downloads
80110
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • E95FA10
  • E95FD10
  • E95FE10
  • E95GA10
  • E95GA20
  • E95GA30
  • E95GC10
  • E95NE10
  • E95PE11
  • E95PREC
  • E95VI10
  • BASIC95
  • canast94
  • E95COMM

(ci06ab)

Data file: E95COMM

Overview

Valid: 102
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 368
End: 382
Width: 15
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
03052 1
1%
10 102 1
1%
21162030816103 1
1%
ACERAS Y BORDIL 1
1%
ADOQUINADO CALL 1
1%
AGUA POTABLE 1
1%
ALUMBRADO PUBLI 1
1%
ARREGLO CALLES 1
1%
ASESORAMIENTO 1
1%
ASISTENC.MEDICA 1
1%
AULA DE LA ESCU 1
1%
AULA Y LETRINIZ 1
1%
AYUDA ECONOMICA 1
1%
AYUDAN ESCUELAS 1
1%
Adoquinado 1
1%
Alumbrado publi 1
1%
Bienestar socia 1
1%
C. Des. Infanti 1
1%
CANCHAS DEPORTI 1
1%
CARRETERA 1
1%
CASA COMUNAL 1
1%
CASA PARROQUIAL 1
1%
CASACOMUNAL 1
1%
CDI 2
2%
CENTRO DE SALUD 2
2%
CERRAMIENTO 1
1%
CONST.ESCUELAS 1
1%
CONST.IGLESIA 1
1%
CONSTRUCCION 2
2%
CambioCub.CasaC 1
1%
CapacitacionCri 1
1%
Centro de Salud 1
1%
Const. calles 1
1%
ConstrucEscuela 1
1%
Construccion 1
1%
Cuidado Diario 1
1%
Cuidado ni¤os 1
1%
Desarrollo comu 1
1%
ESCUELA COMUNAL 1
1%
ESTUDIOS AGUA 1
1%
EmpedradoCamino 1
1%
GUADERIA INFAN. 1
1%
GUARDERIA 6
5.9%
GUARDERIA INF. 1
1%
GUARDERIA INFAN 1
1%
GUARDERIAS 3
2.9%
GURDERIA INFANT 1
1%
Guarderia 1
1%
Guarderia Infan 1
1%
HornillosCilind 1
1%
Hospital ni¤o 1
1%
Infantil ORI 1
1%
LETRINAS 2
2%
LETRINIZACION 2
2%
LOCAL DEL RETEN 1
1%
ORI 4
3.9%
ORI (M.B.S.) 2
2%
ORI(M.B.S.) 1
1%
PLAN MAESTRO 1
1%
PROGRAMA DESA P 1
1%
RED AGUA POTAB. 1
1%
RESCATE INF. 1
1%
RESCATE INFANTI 1
1%
SIST APROV MADE 1
1%
Veredas bordill 1
1%
adoquinado 1
1%
adoquinado alc. 1
1%
alimentos guard 1
1%
arreglo calles 1
1%
asesoria tecnic 1
1%
b. H.\cisternas 1
1%
capacitacion 1
1%
centro infantil 1
1%
complejos depor 1
1%
const subcentro 1
1%
guarderia 1
1%
guarderia infan 1
1%
medicina campes 1
1%
org microempres 1
1%
ori 1
1%
planif familiar 1
1%
puENTE 1
1%
recurso costero 1
1%
rehabilit aulas 1
1%
riego abastecim 1
1%
seguro campesin 1
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.