The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ECU_1995_ECV_V01_M / variable [F14]
lsms

Encuesta Condiciones de Vida 1995

Ecuador, 1995
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_1995_ECV_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadísticas y Censos
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
235520
Downloads
80127
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • E95FA10
  • E95FD10
  • E95FE10
  • E95GA10
  • E95GA20
  • E95GA30
  • E95GC10
  • E95NE10
  • E95PE11
  • E95PREC
  • E95VI10
  • BASIC95
  • canast94
  • E95COMM

(ci06ac)

Data file: E95COMM

Overview

Valid: 94
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 383
End: 397
Width: 15
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
>tiemp pa traba 1
1.1%
ACREDITAN FONDO 1
1.1%
AHORRO MADERA 1
1.1%
ALIMENTACION 1
1.1%
ASO.GUARDER.NI. 1
1.1%
ATENCION MEDICA 1
1.1%
AYUDA 2
2.1%
AYUDA A COMUNID 1
1.1%
AYUDA COMUNIDAD 1
1.1%
AYUDA FAMILIAR 1
1.1%
AYUDA FAMILIAS 1
1.1%
AYUDA NINOS 1
1.1%
AYUDAR PADRES 1
1.1%
Alumbrado publi 1
1.1%
Ayuda a ni¤os 1
1.1%
BASICO 1
1.1%
BASTANTE IMPOR. 1
1.1%
Bordillos vered 1
1.1%
CUIDA NI¥OS 1
1.1%
CUIDA. NINOS 1
1.1%
CUIDAD. NINOS 1
1.1%
CUIDAR NINOS 1
1.1%
DA VIDA A COMUN 1
1.1%
DEL SECTOR 1
1.1%
DESCONGESTIONA. 1
1.1%
DIRIGIR INFANCI 1
1.1%
DISMINUY.ENFERM 1
1.1%
EDUC.NINOS 1
1.1%
ENTREG.MEDICINA 1
1.1%
EVITA PROBL SAL 1
1.1%
EVITA ROBOS 1
1.1%
GRAN IMPORTANCI 3
3.2%
GUARDERIA 1
1.1%
Guarderia 1
1.1%
IMPORTANTE 1
1.1%
Importante 1
1.1%
MAYORIACATOLICA 1
1.1%
MEJOR APAR PUEB 1
1.1%
MUY IMPORTANTE 2
2.1%
MejoramientoCri 1
1.1%
Muy Importante 4
4.3%
Muy importante 2
2.1%
NUTRICION NINOS 1
1.1%
No hay accident 1
1.1%
PARA COMUNIDAD 1
1.1%
POLITICA 1
1.1%
PREVIENE INSALU 1
1.1%
PRIMORDIAL 4
4.3%
PRIORITARIA 1
1.1%
PROMOCION SOCIA 1
1.1%
Primaria 1
1.1%
Primera 1
1.1%
Primordial 5
5.3%
SALUBRIDAD 1
1.1%
SEGUR.MORADORES 1
1.1%
SEGURO CAMPESIN 1
1.1%
SOLUCION AGUA 1
1.1%
SiEsImportante 1
1.1%
adecuacio aulas 1
1.1%
adquirir agua 1
1.1%
apoya desarroll 1
1.1%
asistenc medica 1
1.1%
atencion comuni 1
1.1%
ayuda a comunid 1
1.1%
ayuda poblacion 1
1.1%
benef a persona 1
1.1%
cuidado ni¤os 1
1.1%
cuidan ni¤os 1
1.1%
desarrol agricu 1
1.1%
evit aument per 1
1.1%
guarderia grati 1
1.1%
iluminacion 1
1.1%
muy importante 1
1.1%
permite trabaja 1
1.1%
primordial 1
1.1%
progr de salud 1
1.1%
sanidad 1
1.1%
trabajo y organ 1
1.1%
transcendentes 1
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.