The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ECU_1995_ECV_V01_M / variable [F9]
lsms

Encuesta Condiciones de Vida 1995

Ecuador, 1995
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_1995_ECV_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadísticas y Censos
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
239119
Downloads
80138
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • E95FA10
  • E95FD10
  • E95FE10
  • E95GA10
  • E95GA20
  • E95GA30
  • E95GC10
  • E95NE10
  • E95PE11
  • E95PREC
  • E95VI10
  • BASIC95
  • canast94
  • E95COMM

(pe21a)

Data file: E95PE11

Overview

Valid: 5865
Invalid: 21076
Minimum: 1200
Maximum: 999999
Mean: 85641.562
Standard deviation: 130263.89
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 328
End: 333
Width: 6
Range: 1200 - 999999
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.