The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ECU_1995_ECV_V01_M / variable [F9]
lsms

Encuesta Condiciones de Vida 1995

Ecuador, 1995
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_1995_ECV_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadísticas y Censos
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
237461
Downloads
80136
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • E95FA10
  • E95FD10
  • E95FE10
  • E95GA10
  • E95GA20
  • E95GA30
  • E95GC10
  • E95NE10
  • E95PE11
  • E95PREC
  • E95VI10
  • BASIC95
  • canast94
  • E95COMM

(pe32)

Data file: E95PE11

Overview

Valid: 15307
Invalid: 11634
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 381
End: 382
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Edad 2844
18.6%
2 Costo 1926
12.6%
3 Trabajo 4995
32.6%
4 Labores 2026
13.2%
5 Termin› 901
5.9%
6 No le in 1095
7.2%
7 Enfermed 351
2.3%
8 Falta de 121
0.8%
9 Distanci 236
1.5%
10 Otra 810
5.3%
99 NR 2
0%
Sysmiss 11634
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.