The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ECU_1998_ECV_V02_M / variable [F26]
lsms

Encuesta Condiciones de Vida 1998

Ecuador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_1998_ECV_v02_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadísticas y Censos
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
195803
Downloads
25863
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ECV_E98EQ10
  • ECV_E98FA10
  • ECV_E98FB10
  • ECV_E98FC10
  • ECV_E98FE10
  • ECV_GA20
  • ECV_GA30
  • ECV98_GA10
  • ECV98_PER
  • ECV98_VIV
  • ECV_E98NE10
  • ECV_GO10

fd0303b Cuantos jornales (fd0303b)

Data file: ECV_E98FC10

Overview

Valid: 379
Invalid: 1581
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 168
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 362
End: 364
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 168
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.