The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014-2015_HFCPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

High Frequency Cell Phone Survey on the Socio-Economic Impacts of Ebola 2014-2015

Sierra Leone, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014-2015_HFCPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 14, 2016
Last modified
Oct 14, 2016
Page views
46435
Downloads
15761
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slhfcps_r1
  • slhfcps_r2
  • slhfcps_r3

Z07. In which district are you currently residing? (district)

Data file: slhfcps_r1

Overview

Valid: 1895
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 38
End: 40
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 42
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Missing 0
0%
-89 Not Applicable 0
0%
11 Kailahun 37
2%
12 Kenema 214
11.3%
13 Kono 244
12.9%
21 Bombali 157
8.3%
22 Kambia 59
3.1%
23 Koinadugu 56
3%
24 Port Loko 48
2.5%
25 Tonkolili 46
2.4%
31 Bo 185
9.8%
32 Bonthe 113
6%
33 Moyamba 62
3.3%
34 Pujehun 44
2.3%
41 Western Rural 149
7.9%
42 Western Urban 481
25.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.