The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014-2015_HFCPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

High Frequency Cell Phone Survey on the Socio-Economic Impacts of Ebola 2014-2015

Sierra Leone, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014-2015_HFCPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 14, 2016
Last modified
Oct 14, 2016
Page views
46454
Downloads
15761
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slhfcps_r1
  • slhfcps_r2
  • slhfcps_r3

E06. Were you available to start work LAST WEEK or would you be available to sta (startwork)

Data file: slhfcps_r1

Overview

Valid: 389
Invalid: 1506
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 131
End: 133
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Were you available to start work LAST WEEK or would you be available to start in the next two weeks if needed?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Missing 0
0%
-89 Not Applicbale 0
0%
0 No 75
19.3%
1 Yes 314
80.7%
Sysmiss 1506
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
In this section LAST WEEK refers to the last completed week from Monday to Sunday. Otherwise known as the calendar week
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.