The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014-2015_HFCPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

High Frequency Cell Phone Survey on the Socio-Economic Impacts of Ebola 2014-2015

Sierra Leone, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014-2015_HFCPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 14, 2016
Last modified
Oct 14, 2016
Page views
59242
Downloads
15990
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slhfcps_r1
  • slhfcps_r2
  • slhfcps_r3

In the business still operating? (business_operating_yesno)

Data file: slhfcps_r1

Overview

Valid: 1164
Invalid: 731
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 231
End: 233
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Is this enterprise still operating?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Missing 0
0%
-89 Not Applicbale 0
0%
0 No 136
11.7%
1 Yes 1028
88.3%
Sysmiss 731
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.