The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Register
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014-2015_HFCPS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

High Frequency Cell Phone Survey on the Socio-Economic Impacts of Ebola 2014-2015

Sierra Leone, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014-2015_HFCPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 14, 2016
Last modified
Oct 14, 2016
Page views
61100
Downloads
16023
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slhfcps_r1
  • slhfcps_r2
  • slhfcps_r3

B05.a. Enterprize 1 (prd_serv_enterprize1)

Data file: slhfcps_r2

Overview

Valid: 223
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 310
End: 344
Width: 35
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
List the main product or service of each enterprise that is no longer operating for up to 3 enterprises. If there are more than 3 enterprises, choose the ones that had the highest revenues when they were operating. Code using ISIC codes after the survey as above.
Categories
Value Category Cases
AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE 1
0.4%
ALCOHOLIC DRINKS 1
0.4%
ARTICLES 2
0.9%
BABY CLOTHES 1
0.4%
BANANAS, ORANGES 1
0.4%
BARBECUE 1
0.4%
BATTERIES AND CIGARETTE 1
0.4%
BISCUIT, SWEET 1
0.4%
BREAD AND FISHBALL 1
0.4%
BREAD, SALAD AND RICE 1
0.4%
BUCKET AND CUP 1
0.4%
BUTTER AND VASELINE 1
0.4%
BUYING PEPPER 1
0.4%
CABBAGE 1
0.4%
CAKE 1
0.4%
CAKE, COLD BEER ETC 1
0.4%
CAKES AND FRIED FISH 1
0.4%
CAR PARTS 1
0.4%
CARPENTRY 1
0.4%
CASSAVA 3
1.3%
CASSAVA AND CHARCOAL 1
0.4%
CASSAVA AND GRAVY 1
0.4%
CD, VCD 1
0.4%
CHAIN 1
0.4%
CHAIN AND EARRINGS 1
0.4%
CHARCOAL 1
0.4%
CIGARETTES 7
3.1%
CINEMA 1
0.4%
CLOTHES 11
4.9%
COAL 1
0.4%
COAL, PALM OIL 1
0.4%
COAL, SOAP 1
0.4%
COLA 1
0.4%
COLD WATER 1
0.4%
COOKED CASSAVA AND OTHER FOOD ITEMS 1
0.4%
COOKED FOOD ITEMS 2
0.9%
COOKED FOOD ITEMS (CASSAVA) 1
0.4%
COOKED RICE 2
0.9%
COOKERY 1
0.4%
COOKING OIL AND RICE 1
0.4%
COOKING UTENSILS 1
0.4%
COOL WATER AND SOFT DRINKS 1
0.4%
CORN FLAKES 1
0.4%
COSMETICS 5
2.2%
COUNTRY CLOTH 1
0.4%
DRINKS AND MILK 1
0.4%
ELECTRONICS 1
0.4%
FISH 9
4%
FISH AND CUCUMBER 1
0.4%
FOOD ITEMS 7
3.1%
FOOT WEAR 1
0.4%
FRIED CAKE 2
0.9%
FRIED FOOD ITEMS 1
0.4%
FRUITS 1
0.4%
FRY FRY 1
0.4%
FUEL TRADING 1
0.4%
FURNITURE 3
1.3%
GARI 3
1.3%
GINGER BEER 1
0.4%
GOAT 1
0.4%
GROUNDNUTS 3
1.3%
GROUNDNUTS, CASSAVA, PLANTAIN 1
0.4%
GUEST HOUSE 1
0.4%
HAIR DRESSING 1
0.4%
HOUSEHOLD UTENSILS 1
0.4%
ICE 1
0.4%
JEWELLERY 1
0.4%
JUNK BUSINESS 1
0.4%
JUNK CLOTHES BUSINESS 1
0.4%
MACHINES 1
0.4%
MAGGI 1
0.4%
MAGGI, PEPPER 1
0.4%
MALE AND FEMALE CLOTHES 1
0.4%
MANGO, ORANGE AND PINAPPLE 1
0.4%
OGADA(BIKES) 1
0.4%
OIL, ONION 1
0.4%
ONIONS 1
0.4%
ONIONS, MAGGI 1
0.4%
ORANGE 1
0.4%
PALM KERNEL 2
0.9%
PALM OIL 10
4.5%
PALM OIL AND RICE 1
0.4%
PALM OIL TRADER 1
0.4%
PALM OIL, PEPPER SALT 1
0.4%
PALM OIL, RICE AND COOKING OIL 1
0.4%
PASTE, SOAP AND CREAM 1
0.4%
PEPPER 4
1.8%
PEPPER MAGGI ONION 1
0.4%
PEPPER, ONIONS AND RICE 1
0.4%
PEPPER, RICE, MAGGI, SALT 1
0.4%
PEPPER, SALT, FISH 1
0.4%
PETTY TRADING 7
3.1%
PLUMBER 1
0.4%
PORRIDGE 1
0.4%
POTATO LEAVES 2
0.9%
PRINTING AND PHOTO COPY 1
0.4%
PROVISION 2
0.9%
RAW FISH TRADING 1
0.4%
READY MADE DRESS 1
0.4%
REPAIRS TOILET 1
0.4%
RICE 5
2.2%
RICE AND OIL 1
0.4%
RICE AND PALM OIL 1
0.4%
RICE CAKE 1
0.4%
RICE, FISH AND PEPPER 1
0.4%
RICE, OIL 1
0.4%
RICE, ONIONS AND OIL 1
0.4%
RICE, PEPPER 1
0.4%
RUBBER 1
0.4%
RUBBER AND UNDER WEARS 1
0.4%
RUBBER, BUCKETS AND OTHER ITEMS 1
0.4%
SALT, ONIONS AND SHOES 1
0.4%
SCHOOL MATERIALS 1
0.4%
SHAWAMAR 1
0.4%
SHOES 3
1.3%
SHOES AND BAGS 1
0.4%
SHOES AND CLOTHES 2
0.9%
SLIPPERS 2
0.9%
SOAP 5
2.2%
SOAP CREAM 1
0.4%
SOAP MAKING 1
0.4%
SODA SOAP 1
0.4%
SPORT WEAR 1
0.4%
STEEL BENDER 1
0.4%
TAILORING 1
0.4%
TELE CENTER 1
0.4%
TOP UPS AND MUSIC 1
0.4%
TRANSPORT 2
0.9%
TROUSERS, SHOES 1
0.4%
USED CLOTHES 5
2.2%
VEGETABLES 1
0.4%
WATER SALES 1
0.4%
WOMEN'S CLOTHES 1
0.4%
WOOD 2
0.9%
WRAPPERS 2
0.9%
YAMS AND BANANA 1
0.4%
YOGURT 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.