The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014-2015_HFCPS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

High Frequency Cell Phone Survey on the Socio-Economic Impacts of Ebola 2014-2015

Sierra Leone, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014-2015_HFCPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 14, 2016
Last modified
Oct 14, 2016
Page views
60160
Downloads
16010
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slhfcps_r1
  • slhfcps_r2
  • slhfcps_r3

F10.b. Units of land (cocoa_land_units)

Data file: slhfcps_r2

Overview

Valid: 141
Invalid: 1737
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 448
End: 450
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Missing 0
0%
-89 Not Applicable 0
0%
1 Acres/Bushels 125
88.7%
2 Hectare 16
11.3%
Sysmiss 1737
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.