The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014-2015_HFCPS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

High Frequency Cell Phone Survey on the Socio-Economic Impacts of Ebola 2014-2015

Sierra Leone, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014-2015_HFCPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 14, 2016
Last modified
Oct 14, 2016
Page views
59081
Downloads
15989
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slhfcps_r1
  • slhfcps_r2
  • slhfcps_r3

F09b:Has anyone in this household benefited from Extension Advice in the last 6 (benefit_extn_adv_yesno)

Data file: slhfcps_r3

Overview

Valid: 600
Invalid: 1142
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 679
End: 679
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Has anyone in this household benefited from any of the following agricultural services/support in the last 6 months?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 554
92.3%
1 Yes 46
7.7%
Sysmiss 1142
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.