The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2014-2015_HFCPS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

High Frequency Cell Phone Survey on the Socio-Economic Impacts of Ebola 2014-2015

Sierra Leone, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2014-2015_HFCPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 14, 2016
Last modified
Oct 14, 2016
Page views
61058
Downloads
16021
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slhfcps_r1
  • slhfcps_r2
  • slhfcps_r3

F15a. STATE OF HARVEST (cocoa_state_harvest)

Data file: slhfcps_r3

Overview

Valid: 92
Invalid: 1650
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 856
End: 856
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much has the household collected so far from the harvest of cocoa?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 PODS 11
12%
2 UNFERMENTED BEANS 2
2.2%
3 DRIED 20
21.7%
4 NO COCOA HARVESTED 59
64.1%
Sysmiss 1650
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.