The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / BRA_2016_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F2]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2016

Brazil, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2016_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/67fn-hf07
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 17, 2016
Last modified
Oct 17, 2016
Page views
157332
Downloads
12632
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • brazil_cos_fy16_datafile_with_dk_

The World Bank Group’s work is aligned with what I consider the development priorities for Brazil (b16)

Data file: brazil_cos_fy16_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 209
Invalid: 39
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 185
End: 186
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
To what extent do you agree with the following statements about the World Bank Group’s work in Brazil?
- The World Bank Group’s work is aligned with what I consider the development priorities for Brazil
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Strongly disagree 4
1.9%
2 7
3.3%
3 13
6.2%
4 22
10.5%
5 31
14.8%
6 27
12.9%
7 38
18.2%
8 35
16.7%
9 19
9.1%
10 Strongly agree 13
6.2%
11 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 39
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.