The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / PER_2016_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2016

Peru, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2016_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/f93n-e195
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 17, 2016
Last modified
Oct 17, 2016
Page views
34918
Downloads
3070
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • peru_cos_fy16_datafile_with_dk_

When considering the combination of services that the World Bank Group offers in Peru, and taking into account its limited level of resources, which ONE of the following do you believe the World Bank Group should offer more of in Peru? (f2)

Data file: peru_cos_fy16_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 165
Invalid: 44
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 405
End: 405
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When considering the combination of services that the World Bank Group offers in Peru, and taking into account its limited level of resources, which ONE of the following do you believe the World Bank Group should offer more of in Peru? (Select only ONE response)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Financial services 38
23%
2 Knowledge products 68
41.2%
3 Convening services 10
6.1%
4 None of the above 3
1.8%
5 The combination is appropriate for Peru 32
19.4%
6 Don't know 14
8.5%
Sysmiss 44
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.