The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / PER_2016_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2016

Peru, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2016_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/f93n-e195
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 17, 2016
Last modified
Oct 17, 2016
Page views
34889
Downloads
3070
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • peru_cos_fy16_datafile_with_dk_

Please identify the primary specialization of your work (h2)

Data file: peru_cos_fy16_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 205
Invalid: 4
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 21
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 440
End: 441
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 21
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please identify the primary specialization of your work. (Select only ONE response)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Water 3
1.5%
2 Social protection and labor 4
2%
3 Fragility, conflict and violence 2
1%
4 Environment and natural resources 5
2.4%
5 Public-private partnerships 3
1.5%
6 Education 18
8.8%
7 Health, nutrition, and population 6
2.9%
8 Energy and extractives 6
2.9%
9 Macroeconomics and fiscal management 14
6.8%
10 Trade and competitiveness 8
3.9%
11 Finance and markets 24
11.7%
12 Gender 1
0.5%
13 Transport and ICT 8
3.9%
14 Urban, rural, and social development 7
3.4%
15 Governance 13
6.3%
16 Poverty 8
3.9%
17 Jobs 0
0%
18 Agriculture 11
5.4%
19 Climate Change 2
1%
20 Generalist (specialized in multiple sectors) 27
13.2%
21 Other 35
17.1%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.