The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / PER_2016_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2016

Peru, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2016_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/f93n-e195
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 17, 2016
Last modified
Oct 17, 2016
Page views
34908
Downloads
3070
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • peru_cos_fy16_datafile_with_dk_

To what extent do you believe the World Bank Group’s staff is well prepared to help Peru solve its most complicated development challenges? (b7)

Data file: peru_cos_fy16_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 185
Invalid: 24
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 95
End: 96
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
To what extent do you believe the World Bank Group’s staff is well prepared (e.g., skills and knowledge) to help Peru solve its most complicated development challenges?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 To no degree at all 0
0%
3 2
1.1%
4 3
1.6%
5 10
5.4%
6 23
12.4%
7 36
19.5%
8 50
27%
9 41
22.2%
10 To a very significant degree 20
10.8%
11 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 24
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.