The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / BOL_2016_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2016

Bolivia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2016_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0wc7-f869
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 17, 2016
Last modified
Oct 17, 2016
Page views
47188
Downloads
3187
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bolivia_cos_fy16_datafile_with_dk_

Currently, do you professionally collaborate/work with the World Bank Group (IBRD/IDA, IFC, or MIGA) in your country? (h3r)

Data file: bolivia_cos_fy16_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 225
Invalid: 5
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 405
End: 405
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Collaborating with the WBG 69
30.7%
2 Not collaborating with the WBG 156
69.3%
Sysmiss 5
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.