The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / RWA_2014_FII_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
central

Financial Inclusion Insights Survey 2014

Rwanda, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2014_FII_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/42af-y748
Producer(s)
InterMedia
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2016
Last modified
Nov 30, 2016
Page views
67722
Downloads
129497
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_cgap_rwanda_im_v2

MT11.12 When you used touch-screen Do you do it yourself or does someone help yo (MT11_12)

Data file: final_cgap_rwanda_im_v2

Overview

Valid: 105
Invalid: 1898
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 127
End: 127
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When you… (READ THE ACTIVITY MARKED IN MT10) Do you do it yourself or does someone help you with the entire or a part of an activity?
Used touch-screen
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Do everything myself 85
81%
2 Somebody helps me with part of the activity 17
16.2%
3 Somebody helps me with entire activity 3
2.9%
Sysmiss 1898
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
MT11.12 When you used touch-screen Do you do it yourself or does someone help you with the entire or a part of an activity?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.