The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / STP_2014_MICS_V01_M / variable [F24]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2014

São Tomé and Príncipe, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
STP_2014_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, National Institute of Statistics, UNDP/Global Fund project, National Centre for Endemic Diseases
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 01, 2016
Last modified
Dec 01, 2016
Page views
75289
Downloads
1711
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • mm
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

SORO CASEIRO(AGUA COM SAL E AÇUCAR) (CA4FA)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 362
Invalid: 1700
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 284
End: 284
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
DURANTE O PERÍODO QUE (nome) TEVE DIARRÉIA, FOI DADO A ELE/A PARA BEBER ALGUM DOS SEGUINTES PRODUTOS:
[A] SORO CASEIRO (ÁGUA COM SAL E AÇUCAR)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Sim 79
21.8%
2 Não 231
63.8%
8 Não Sabe 1
0.3%
9 Em falta 51
14.1%
Sysmiss 1700
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.