The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / STP_2014_MICS_V01_M / variable [F24]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2014

São Tomé and Príncipe, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
STP_2014_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, National Institute of Statistics, UNDP/Global Fund project, National Centre for Endemic Diseases
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 01, 2016
Last modified
Dec 01, 2016
Page views
74326
Downloads
1710
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • mm
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

A ÚLTIMA VEZ QUE (nome) DEFECOU O QUE FOI FEITO PARA SE DESFAZER DOS EXCREMENTOS (CA15)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 1178
Invalid: 884
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 335
End: 336
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
A ÚLTIMA VEZ QUE (nome) DEFECOU, O QUE FOI FEITO PARA SE DESFAZER DOS EXCREMENTOS?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Criança utilizou casa de banho/latrina 83
7%
2 Jogado/ lavado na casa de banho / Latrina 192
16.3%
3 Jogado/ Lavado na vala 262
22.2%
4 Jogado fora (Resíduos sólidos) 275
23.3%
5 Enterrado 75
6.4%
6 Deixado ao ar livre 257
21.8%
96 Outro 26
2.2%
98 Não Sabe 1
0.1%
99 Em falta 7
0.6%
Sysmiss 884
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.