The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F14]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
842837
Downloads
223862
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

ITEM CODE (item_cd)

Data file: sect8c_plantingw3

Overview

Valid: 188230
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 21
Width: 3
Range: 401 - 441
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
401 401. INFANT CLOTHING 4591
2.4%
402 402. BABY NAPPIES/DIAPERS 4591
2.4%
403 403. BOYS TAILORED CLOTHES 4591
2.4%
404 404. BOYS DRESS (READY MADE) 4591
2.4%
405 405. GIRLS TAILORED CLOTHES 4591
2.4%
406 406. GIRLS DRESS (READY MADE) 4591
2.4%
407 407. MEN TAILORED CLOTHES 4591
2.4%
408 408. MEN DRESS (READY MADE) 4591
2.4%
409 409. WOMEN TAILORED CLOTHES 4591
2.4%
410 410. WOMEN DRESS (READY MADE) 4591
2.4%
411 411. ANKARA, GEORGE MATERIALS 4591
2.4%
412 412. OTHER CLOTHING MATERIALS 4591
2.4%
413 413. BOY'S SHOES 4591
2.4%
414 414. MEN'S SHOES 4591
2.4%
415 415. GIRL'S SHOES 4591
2.4%
416 416. LADY SHOES 4591
2.4%
417 417. TAILORING CHARGES 4591
2.4%
418 418. LAUNDRY AND DRY CLEANING 4591
2.4%
419 419. BOWLS, GLASSWARE, PLATES, SILVERWARE, ETC 4591
2.4%
420 420. COOKING UTENSILS (COOKPOTS, STIRRING SPOONS, AND WISKS, ETC.) 4591
2.4%
421 421. CLEANING UTENSILS (BROOMS, BRUSHES, ETC.) 4591
2.4%
422 422. TORCH/FLASHLIGHT 4591
2.4%
423 423. UMBRELLA AND RAINCOAT 4591
2.4%
424 424. PARAFIN LAMP (HURRICANE OR PRESSURE) 4591
2.4%
425 425. STATIONERY ITEMS (NOT FOR SCHOOL) 4591
2.4%
426 426. BOOKS (NOT FOR SCHOOL) 4591
2.4%
427 427. HOUSE DECORATIONS 4591
2.4%
428 428. NIGHT'S LODGING IN REST HOUSE 4591
2.4%
429 429. DONATIONS TO CHURCH, MOSQUE, OTHER RELIGIOUS GROUP 4591
2.4%
430 430. HEALTH EXPENDITURES (EXCL. INSURANCE) 4590
2.4%
431 431. HAND LOOMED: ASO-OKE 4591
2.4%
432 432. REPAIRS OF FOOTWEAR 4591
2.4%
433 433. ELECTRIC KETTLE 4591
2.4%
434 434. COAL POT / OTHER NON_ELECTRIC 4591
2.4%
435 435. REPAIRS OF APPLIANCES 4591
2.4%
436 436. BED SHEETS, BED COVER, BLANKET 4591
2.4%
437 437. PILLOW 4591
2.4%
438 438. CURTAIN AND OTHER LINEN 4591
2.4%
439 439. CARPET AND OTHER FLOOR COVERING 4591
2.4%
440 440. CELL PHONE HAND SET 4591
2.4%
441 441. PERSONAL COMPUTER 4591
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.