The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F14]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
842837
Downloads
223862
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

ITEM DESCRIPTION (item_desc)

Data file: sect8c_plantingw3

Overview

Valid: 188230
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 22
End: 51
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ANKARA, GEORGE MATERIALS 4591
2.4%
BABY NAPPIES/DIAPERS 4591
2.4%
BED SHEETS, BED COVER, BLANKET 4591
2.4%
BOOKS (NOT FOR SCHOOL) 4591
2.4%
BOWLS, GLASSWARE, PLATES, SILV 4591
2.4%
BOY'S SHOES 4591
2.4%
BOYS DRESS (READY MADE) 4591
2.4%
BOYS TAILORED CLOTHES 4591
2.4%
CARPET AND OTHER FLOOR COVERIN 4591
2.4%
CELL PHONE HAND SET 4591
2.4%
CLEANING UTENSILS (BROOMS, BRU 4591
2.4%
COAL POT/OTHER NON-ELECTRIC AP 4591
2.4%
COOKING UTENSILS (COOKPOTS, ST 4591
2.4%
CURTAIN AND OTHER LINEN 4591
2.4%
DONATIONS TO CHURCH, MOSQUE, O 4591
2.4%
ELECTRIC KETTLE 4591
2.4%
GIRL'S SHOES 4591
2.4%
GIRLS DRESS (READY MADE) 4591
2.4%
GIRLS TAILORED CLOTHES 4591
2.4%
HAND LOOMED: ASO-OKE 4591
2.4%
HEALTH EXPENDITURES (EXCLUDING 4590
2.4%
HOUSE DECORATIONS 4591
2.4%
INFANT CLOTHING 4591
2.4%
LADY'S SHOES 4591
2.4%
LAUNDRY AND DRY CLEANING 4591
2.4%
MEN DRESS (READY MADE) 4591
2.4%
MEN TAILORED CLOTHES 4591
2.4%
MEN'S SHOES 4591
2.4%
NIGHT'S LODGING IN REST HOUSE 4591
2.4%
OTHER CLOTHING MATERIALS 4591
2.4%
PARAFFIN LAMP (HURRICANE OR PR 4591
2.4%
PERSONAL COMPTURE 4591
2.4%
PILLOW 4591
2.4%
REPAIRS OF APPLIANCES 4591
2.4%
REPAIRS OF FOOTWEAR 4591
2.4%
STATIONERY ITEMS (NOT FOR SCHO 4591
2.4%
TAILORING CHARGES 4591
2.4%
TORCH / FLASHLIGHT 4591
2.4%
UMBRELLA AND RAINCOAT 4591
2.4%
WOMEN DRESS (READY MADE) 4591
2.4%
WOMEN TAILORED CLOTHES 4591
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.