The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F18]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
820652
Downloads
222550
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

DATE OF FIRST INTERVIEW (saq13)

Data file: sectaa_plantingw3

Overview

Valid: 4659
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 32
End: 39
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
00 1
0%
01082015 3
0.1%
01092015 175
3.8%
02092015 222
4.8%
02102015 1
0%
03082015 8
0.2%
03090015 2
0%
03092015 214
4.6%
04032016 2
0%
04042016 5
0.1%
04082015 1
0%
04092015 201
4.3%
05042016 3
0.1%
05072015 1
0%
05082015 1
0%
05092015 190
4.1%
06012015 1
0%
06082015 3
0.1%
06092015 157
3.4%
07090015 1
0%
07092015 171
3.7%
07112015 1
0%
08082015 2
0%
08092015 162
3.5%
09092015 193
4.1%
09102015 1
0%
092015 2
0%
10082015 2
0%
10092013 1
0%
10092015 190
4.1%
10122015 1
0%
11092015 135
2.9%
11102015 2
0%
12082015 1
0%
12092015 131
2.8%
12102015 2
0%
13092015 90
1.9%
13102015 15
0.3%
14092015 128
2.7%
14102015 10
0.2%
15092015 128
2.7%
15102015 15
0.3%
16092015 107
2.3%
16102015 20
0.4%
17092015 85
1.8%
17102015 12
0.3%
18090215 1
0%
18092015 57
1.2%
18102015 9
0.2%
19092015 46
1%
19102015 16
0.3%
20082015 1
0%
20092015 41
0.9%
20102015 18
0.4%
21092015 22
0.5%
21102015 12
0.3%
22080015 5
0.1%
22082015 80
1.7%
22092015 20
0.4%
22102015 7
0.2%
23082015 22
0.5%
23092015 5
0.1%
23102015 9
0.2%
24032016 1
0%
24082015 238
5.1%
24092015 4
0.1%
24102015 11
0.2%
25082015 186
4%
25092015 10
0.2%
25102015 4
0.1%
25182015 1
0%
26082015 176
3.8%
26092015 4
0.1%
26102015 9
0.2%
27042016 1
0%
27082015 180
3.9%
27092015 4
0.1%
27102015 5
0.1%
28042016 1
0%
28082015 192
4.1%
28092015 6
0.1%
28102015 5
0.1%
29080015 1
0%
29082015 133
2.9%
29092015 4
0.1%
29102015 1
0%
30082015 101
2.2%
31032016 7
0.2%
31082015 200
4.3%
31092015 2
0%
31102015 1
0%
9999 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.