The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F2]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
819303
Downloads
222529
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

WHICH STATE OR LGA DID NAME MOVE TO? (STATE NAME) (s1q32c)

Data file: sect1_plantingw3

Overview

Valid: 3895
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 217
End: 240
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0%
0Y0 1
0%
ABAI 1
0%
ABIA 47
1.2%
ABIA ST 3
0.1%
ABIA STATE 4
0.1%
ABUJA 67
1.7%
ABUJA FCT 2
0.1%
ADAMAWA 85
2.2%
AKWA 1
0%
AKWA IBIOM 3
0.1%
AKWA IBOM 183
4.7%
AKWA IBOM03 1
0%
AKWAIBOM 9
0.2%
AKWWA IBOM 1
0%
AMAMBRA 2
0.1%
AMANBRA 1
0%
ANAMBRA 136
3.5%
ANMABRA 1
0%
BAUCHI 163
4.2%
BAYELSA 82
2.1%
BAYELSA ST. 1
0%
BEMUE 1
0%
BENUE 97
2.5%
BEYELSA 1
0%
BORNO 21
0.5%
CROOS RIVER 1
0%
CROSS RIBVER 1
0%
CROSS RIVER 150
3.9%
CROSS RIVERS STATE 1
0%
CROSSRIVER 5
0.1%
CRS 2
0.1%
DELTA 149
3.8%
DELTA STATE 1
0%
EBONY 1
0%
EBONYI 61
1.6%
EBOYI 3
0.1%
EDO 79
2%
EKITI 27
0.7%
ENUGU 78
2%
F C T 1
0%
F.C.T 1
0%
FCT 55
1.4%
FCT ABUJA 14
0.4%
FED CAPITAL TERTORY 1
0%
FEDERAL CAPITAL TERITORY 1
0%
FTC ABUJA 1
0%
GOMBE 22
0.6%
GOMBE 15 1
0%
ILORIN 1
0%
IMO 98
2.5%
IMO STATE 4
0.1%
IREE 1
0%
JIGAWA 67
1.7%
KADUNA 89
2.3%
KANO 131
3.4%
KATSINA 83
2.1%
KATSINA . 1
0%
KATSINA STATE 7
0.2%
KEBBI 36
0.9%
KKADUNA 1
0%
KOGI 71
1.8%
KOGI STATE 2
0.1%
KSTSINA 1
0%
KWARA 83
2.1%
LAGOG 1
0%
LAGOS 357
9.2%
LAGOS STATE 5
0.1%
NASARAWA 88
2.3%
NASARAWA STATE 1
0%
NASARAWA STATR 1
0%
NASARAWAS 1
0%
NASSARAWA 21
0.5%
NASSSARAWA 1
0%
NIGER 39
1%
OGUN 84
2.2%
OGUN STATE 2
0.1%
ONDO 153
3.9%
ONDO STATE 3
0.1%
OSUN 151
3.9%
OSUN STATE 2
0.1%
OYO 155
4%
OYO STATE 2
0.1%
PLATEAU 120
3.1%
PLATEU 1
0%
PORT HARCOURT 1
0%
PORTHARCOURT 2
0.1%
RIERS 1
0%
RIVER 6
0.2%
RIVER STATE 6
0.2%
RIVERS 235
6%
RIVERS STA 1
0%
RIVERS STATE 12
0.3%
RVERS 1
0%
SOKOTO 20
0.5%
TARABA 76
2%
TIGAWA 1
0%
WARJI 1
0%
YOBE 67
1.7%
YUBE 1
0%
ZAMFARA 28
0.7%
oyo 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.