The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F23]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
840520
Downloads
223707
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

QUANTITY OF THIS [LEFT OVER SEED] YOU HAVE USED (UNIT) (s11eq6b)

Data file: sect11e_plantingw3

Overview

Valid: 9238
Invalid: 2602
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 65
End: 67
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 900
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 KILOGRAM (KG) 127
1.4%
2 GRAMS (G) 4
0%
3 LITRE (L) 7
0.1%
4 CENTILITRE (CL) 0
0%
10 BIN/BASKET 19
0.2%
11 PAINT RUBBER 75
0.8%
12 MILK CUP 280
3%
13 CIGARETTE CUP 316
3.4%
14 TIN 14
0.2%
20 CONGO SMALL 56
0.6%
21 CONGO LARGE 71
0.8%
30 MUDU SMALL 1611
17.4%
31 MUDU LARGE 729
7.9%
32 MUDU LARGE 2
0%
40 DERICA SMALL 6
0.1%
41 DERICA MEDIUM 24
0.3%
42 DERICA LARGE 43
0.5%
43 DERICA VERY LARGE 8
0.1%
50 TIYA SMALL 51
0.6%
51 TIYA MEDIUM 1058
11.5%
52 TIYA LARGE 1084
11.7%
60 KOBIOWU SMALL 2
0%
61 KOBIOWU MEDIUM 0
0%
62 KOBIOWU LARGE 3
0%
70 BOWL SMALL 17
0.2%
71 BOWL MEDIUM 11
0.1%
72 BOWL LARGE 7
0.1%
80 PIECE SMALL 697
7.5%
81 PIECE MEDIUM 190
2.1%
82 PIECE LARGE 51
0.6%
90 HEAP SMALL 71
0.8%
91 HEAP MEDIUM 91
1%
92 HEAP LARGE 73
0.8%
100 BUNCH SMALL 22
0.2%
101 BUNCH MEDIUM 33
0.4%
102 BUNCH LARGE 44
0.5%
110 STALK SMALL 0
0%
111 STALK MEDIUM 0
0%
112 STALK LARGE 3
0%
120 PACKET/SACHET SMALL 0
0%
121 PACKET/SACHET MEDIUM 2
0%
122 PACKET/SACHET LARGE 0
0%
130 SACK/BAG SMALL 0
0%
131 SACK/BAG MEDIUM 3
0%
132 SACK/BAG LARGE 12
0.1%
140 BASKET SMALL 92
1%
141 BASKET MEDIUM 166
1.8%
142 BASKET LARGE 147
1.6%
150 BASIN SMALL 57
0.6%
151 BASIN MEDIUM 58
0.6%
152 BASIN LARGE 73
0.8%
160 BUNDLE SMALL 315
3.4%
161 BUNDLE MEDIUM 737
8%
162 BUNDLE LARGE 590
6.4%
170 WHEELBARROW 34
0.4%
180 PICK-UP 11
0.1%
190 JERRY CAN/RUBBER 10 LITRES 0
0%
191 JERRY CAN/RUBBER 20 LITRES 0
0%
192 JERRY CAN/RUBBER 25 LITRES 0
0%
193 JERRY CAN/RUBBER 50 LITRES 0
0%
900 OTHER (SPECIFY) 41
0.4%
Sysmiss 2602
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.