The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F23]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
840780
Downloads
223731
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

QUANTITY OF THIS [FREE SEED] YOU HAVE USED (UNIT (s11eq10b)

Data file: sect11e_plantingw3

Overview

Valid: 299
Invalid: 11541
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 116
End: 118
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 900
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 KILOGRAM (KG) 1
0.3%
2 GRAMS (G) 0
0%
3 LITRE (L) 1
0.3%
4 CENTILITRE (CL) 0
0%
10 BIN/BASKET 1
0.3%
11 PAINT RUBBER 0
0%
12 MILK CUP 9
3%
13 CIGARETTE CUP 7
2.3%
14 TIN 1
0.3%
20 CONGO SMALL 1
0.3%
21 CONGO LARGE 3
1%
30 MUDU SMALL 30
10%
31 MUDU LARGE 12
4%
32 MUDU LARGE 0
0%
40 DERICA SMALL 0
0%
41 DERICA MEDIUM 0
0%
42 DERICA LARGE 0
0%
43 DERICA VERY LARGE 0
0%
50 TIYA SMALL 6
2%
51 TIYA MEDIUM 13
4.3%
52 TIYA LARGE 56
18.7%
60 KOBIOWU SMALL 0
0%
61 KOBIOWU MEDIUM 0
0%
62 KOBIOWU LARGE 0
0%
70 BOWL SMALL 0
0%
71 BOWL MEDIUM 1
0.3%
72 BOWL LARGE 0
0%
80 PIECE SMALL 17
5.7%
81 PIECE MEDIUM 7
2.3%
82 PIECE LARGE 5
1.7%
90 HEAP SMALL 2
0.7%
91 HEAP MEDIUM 3
1%
92 HEAP LARGE 3
1%
100 BUNCH SMALL 4
1.3%
101 BUNCH MEDIUM 1
0.3%
102 BUNCH LARGE 2
0.7%
110 STALK SMALL 0
0%
111 STALK MEDIUM 0
0%
112 STALK LARGE 0
0%
120 PACKET/SACHET SMALL 0
0%
121 PACKET/SACHET MEDIUM 0
0%
122 PACKET/SACHET LARGE 0
0%
130 SACK/BAG SMALL 0
0%
131 SACK/BAG MEDIUM 0
0%
132 SACK/BAG LARGE 0
0%
140 BASKET SMALL 3
1%
141 BASKET MEDIUM 4
1.3%
142 BASKET LARGE 0
0%
150 BASIN SMALL 0
0%
151 BASIN MEDIUM 0
0%
152 BASIN LARGE 0
0%
160 BUNDLE SMALL 30
10%
161 BUNDLE MEDIUM 38
12.7%
162 BUNDLE LARGE 29
9.7%
170 WHEELBARROW 0
0%
180 PICK-UP 1
0.3%
190 JERRY CAN/RUBBER 10 LITRES 0
0%
191 JERRY CAN/RUBBER 20 LITRES 0
0%
192 JERRY CAN/RUBBER 25 LITRES 0
0%
193 JERRY CAN/RUBBER 50 LITRES 0
0%
900 OTHER (SPECIFY) 8
2.7%
Sysmiss 11541
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.