The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F30]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
842837
Downloads
223862
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

NETWORK (OTHER SPECIFY) (s12q2b)

Data file: sect12_plantingw3

Overview

Valid: 109
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 24
End: 56
Width: 33
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
(BUS) 1
0.9%
*** CONFIDENTIAL INFO *** 2
1.8%
AT HOME 1
0.9%
BETIRED TEACHER 1
0.9%
BIOLOGICAL CHILDREN 1
0.9%
BIOLOGICAL SON 1
0.9%
BROTHER 2
1.8%
BROTHER IN-LAW 1
0.9%
BROTHERS 1
0.9%
BUS 1
0.9%
Brother in-law 1
0.9%
CHURCH MEMBER 1
0.9%
CO FARMER 1
0.9%
COMMUNITY MEMBER 1
0.9%
COMMUNITY MEMBERS 1
0.9%
COMMUNITY SUPPLY 3
2.8%
DAUGHTER 1
0.9%
DAUGHTER OF THE HOUSEHOLD 2
1.8%
FAMILY MEMBERS 1
0.9%
FARMER 2
1.8%
FILLING STATION 1
0.9%
FIRST MALE CHILD 1
0.9%
FIRST SON 2
1.8%
HH HEAD 1
0.9%
HOUSEHOLD MEMBER 2
1.8%
Inlaw 1
0.9%
LABOURER 1
0.9%
LAND OWNER 1
0.9%
LAND OWNER FROM IHITE 1
0.9%
LANDLORD 1
0.9%
MOBILE TRANSPORTER 1
0.9%
MOTHER 1
0.9%
NEIGHBOURING TOWN 1
0.9%
NO OWNER 1
0.9%
NONE 1
0.9%
OKADA RIDER 1
0.9%
ON ROAD 1
0.9%
ONE OF THE CHIEH IN THE COMMUNITY 1
0.9%
OWN CHILD 1
0.9%
OWN FUND 1
0.9%
OWNER OF PLOT 1
0.9%
OWNER''S FIRST SON 1
0.9%
OWNER'S HOUSE 2
1.8%
PRIVATE BUS 1
0.9%
PRIVATE CATTLE REARER 1
0.9%
PRIVATE HERDSMAN 1
0.9%
SELF 5
4.6%
SELF TREATMENT 1
0.9%
SELLING PAP IN HER HOUSE 1
0.9%
SISTER 1
0.9%
SON 32
29.4%
SON OF THE HH 1
0.9%
SONS 3
2.8%
THE LAND LORD the landlord 1
0.9%
THE LANDLORD the landlord 1
0.9%
TRANSPORTER 1
0.9%
TRANSPORTER2 1
0.9%
VILLAGE MAN 1
0.9%
grandson 1
0.9%
own family 2
1.8%
son 2
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.