The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F32]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
831471
Downloads
223281
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

STATE CODE (state)

Data file: sectc1_plantingw3

Overview

Valid: 2748
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 3
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 37
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Abia 83
3%
2 2. Adamawa 70
2.5%
3 3. Akwa Ibom 84
3.1%
4 4. Anambra 119
4.3%
5 5. Bauchi 93
3.4%
6 6. Bayelsa 43
1.6%
7 7. Benue 84
3.1%
8 8. Borno 49
1.8%
9 9. Cross River 72
2.6%
10 10. Delta 78
2.8%
11 11. Ebonyi 101
3.7%
12 12. Edo 50
1.8%
13 13. Ekiti 55
2%
14 14. Enugu 72
2.6%
15 15. Gombe 49
1.8%
16 16. Imo 115
4.2%
17 17. Jigawa 65
2.4%
18 18. Kaduna 63
2.3%
19 19. Kano 100
3.6%
20 20. Katsina 91
3.3%
21 21. Kebbi 54
2%
22 22. Kogi 74
2.7%
23 23. kwara 80
2.9%
24 24. Lagos 103
3.7%
25 25. Nasarawa 35
1.3%
26 26. Niger 105
3.8%
27 27. Ogun 56
2%
28 28. Ondo 98
3.6%
29 29. osun 92
3.3%
30 30. Oyo 115
4.2%
31 31. Plateau 55
2%
32 32. Rivers 105
3.8%
33 33. Sokoto 45
1.6%
34 34. Taraba 45
1.6%
35 35. Yobe 70
2.5%
36 36. Zamfara 52
1.9%
37 37. FCT Abuja 28
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.