The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F32]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
831440
Downloads
223280
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

EA CODE (ea)

Data file: sectc1_plantingw3

Overview

Valid: 2748
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9
End: 12
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 7586
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4 6
0.2%
6 13
0.5%
8 9
0.3%
10 6
0.2%
18 18
0.7%
20 11
0.4%
30 5
0.2%
34 5
0.2%
38 11
0.4%
42 5
0.2%
44 5
0.2%
46 6
0.2%
48 5
0.2%
52 5
0.2%
54 7
0.3%
60 10
0.4%
68 5
0.2%
70 6
0.2%
74 6
0.2%
76 7
0.3%
78 13
0.5%
80 6
0.2%
84 5
0.2%
92 7
0.3%
96 11
0.4%
100 17
0.6%
102 7
0.3%
106 6
0.2%
108 8
0.3%
110 5
0.2%
112 8
0.3%
120 12
0.4%
128 10
0.4%
132 5
0.2%
134 6
0.2%
136 6
0.2%
140 7
0.3%
148 6
0.2%
154 8
0.3%
156 16
0.6%
158 5
0.2%
162 9
0.3%
164 8
0.3%
172 5
0.2%
180 10
0.4%
198 5
0.2%
200 11
0.4%
204 5
0.2%
214 6
0.2%
216 5
0.2%
220 7
0.3%
222 5
0.2%
226 5
0.2%
234 6
0.2%
236 11
0.4%
240 11
0.4%
248 5
0.2%
254 6
0.2%
262 5
0.2%
266 6
0.2%
268 12
0.4%
276 5
0.2%
278 5
0.2%
284 15
0.5%
286 6
0.2%
294 5
0.2%
296 17
0.6%
304 6
0.2%
306 5
0.2%
314 5
0.2%
316 5
0.2%
322 13
0.5%
330 5
0.2%
332 5
0.2%
334 5
0.2%
340 8
0.3%
344 6
0.2%
346 5
0.2%
348 5
0.2%
350 10
0.4%
362 5
0.2%
364 11
0.4%
366 5
0.2%
370 6
0.2%
378 6
0.2%
384 6
0.2%
386 5
0.2%
390 10
0.4%
396 13
0.5%
398 12
0.4%
402 9
0.3%
414 6
0.2%
418 5
0.2%
422 7
0.3%
424 5
0.2%
428 5
0.2%
432 5
0.2%
434 8
0.3%
440 7
0.3%
446 7
0.3%
450 7
0.3%
452 5
0.2%
456 5
0.2%
458 5
0.2%
462 5
0.2%
476 6
0.2%
478 6
0.2%
484 5
0.2%
492 6
0.2%
494 5
0.2%
498 6
0.2%
506 11
0.4%
510 5
0.2%
516 18
0.7%
518 5
0.2%
520 11
0.4%
526 15
0.5%
530 11
0.4%
534 5
0.2%
536 8
0.3%
546 5
0.2%
554 10
0.4%
556 6
0.2%
560 14
0.5%
562 5
0.2%
566 9
0.3%
576 6
0.2%
578 5
0.2%
580 5
0.2%
588 7
0.3%
590 15
0.5%
594 14
0.5%
596 6
0.2%
604 5
0.2%
606 5
0.2%
612 7
0.3%
616 12
0.4%
618 5
0.2%
622 5
0.2%
626 7
0.3%
632 5
0.2%
634 21
0.8%
638 6
0.2%
640 12
0.4%
658 7
0.3%
662 6
0.2%
664 6
0.2%
668 5
0.2%
670 12
0.4%
672 6
0.2%
674 12
0.4%
678 10
0.4%
680 5
0.2%
688 5
0.2%
694 5
0.2%
696 11
0.4%
702 13
0.5%
708 7
0.3%
710 12
0.4%
712 5
0.2%
714 8
0.3%
718 5
0.2%
722 5
0.2%
724 5
0.2%
728 5
0.2%
736 5
0.2%
738 11
0.4%
746 5
0.2%
748 5
0.2%
752 5
0.2%
754 5
0.2%
760 5
0.2%
764 5
0.2%
766 7
0.3%
768 5
0.2%
780 5
0.2%
784 5
0.2%
786 5
0.2%
788 7
0.3%
792 5
0.2%
794 5
0.2%
796 5
0.2%
800 5
0.2%
802 9
0.3%
804 5
0.2%
806 6
0.2%
808 5
0.2%
814 5
0.2%
820 6
0.2%
822 7
0.3%
830 7
0.3%
834 5
0.2%
836 6
0.2%
840 5
0.2%
842 5
0.2%
844 5
0.2%
866 6
0.2%
870 5
0.2%
872 5
0.2%
874 11
0.4%
880 8
0.3%
892 5
0.2%
898 11
0.4%
904 8
0.3%
914 5
0.2%
924 11
0.4%
926 17
0.6%
930 5
0.2%
934 5
0.2%
936 12
0.4%
940 5
0.2%
942 5
0.2%
946 5
0.2%
952 10
0.4%
954 13
0.5%
956 5
0.2%
968 5
0.2%
970 13
0.5%
972 8
0.3%
978 12
0.4%
984 5
0.2%
998 6
0.2%
1006 6
0.2%
1026 5
0.2%
1028 5
0.2%
1030 5
0.2%
1034 8
0.3%
1040 13
0.5%
1044 8
0.3%
1050 5
0.2%
1060 5
0.2%
1066 10
0.4%
1068 5
0.2%
1076 6
0.2%
1080 10
0.4%
1088 5
0.2%
1092 5
0.2%
1096 6
0.2%
1104 6
0.2%
1116 6
0.2%
1124 11
0.4%
1126 5
0.2%
1130 5
0.2%
1134 5
0.2%
1136 5
0.2%
1146 9
0.3%
1164 9
0.3%
1166 6
0.2%
1182 5
0.2%
1184 5
0.2%
1198 5
0.2%
1206 8
0.3%
1208 5
0.2%
1210 6
0.2%
1214 6
0.2%
1224 5
0.2%
1226 5
0.2%
1228 8
0.3%
1232 12
0.4%
1248 5
0.2%
1254 6
0.2%
1264 5
0.2%
1266 5
0.2%
1272 6
0.2%
1276 6
0.2%
1278 6
0.2%
1290 5
0.2%
1296 7
0.3%
1300 19
0.7%
1302 6
0.2%
1304 10
0.4%
1310 11
0.4%
1314 5
0.2%
1344 5
0.2%
1354 16
0.6%
1356 7
0.3%
1364 7
0.3%
1372 5
0.2%
1374 5
0.2%
1390 10
0.4%
1392 5
0.2%
1406 5
0.2%
1410 4
0.1%
1418 6
0.2%
1424 5
0.2%
1446 7
0.3%
1452 5
0.2%
1460 5
0.2%
1462 6
0.2%
1464 5
0.2%
1474 10
0.4%
1486 5
0.2%
1510 5
0.2%
1516 10
0.4%
1540 5
0.2%
1542 5
0.2%
1546 6
0.2%
1576 6
0.2%
1588 10
0.4%
1592 6
0.2%
1606 7
0.3%
1612 10
0.4%
1624 10
0.4%
1628 5
0.2%
1632 6
0.2%
1640 5
0.2%
1642 5
0.2%
1646 11
0.4%
1654 6
0.2%
1682 6
0.2%
1688 11
0.4%
1690 7
0.3%
1692 5
0.2%
1706 5
0.2%
1718 6
0.2%
1726 6
0.2%
1746 11
0.4%
1756 5
0.2%
1762 5
0.2%
1770 5
0.2%
1772 5
0.2%
1774 5
0.2%
1786 6
0.2%
1822 5
0.2%
1826 6
0.2%
1870 5
0.2%
1876 7
0.3%
1892 5
0.2%
1896 5
0.2%
1924 5
0.2%
1938 6
0.2%
1952 7
0.3%
1956 5
0.2%
1982 6
0.2%
1994 5
0.2%
1996 5
0.2%
2028 7
0.3%
2034 5
0.2%
2036 6
0.2%
2052 5
0.2%
2074 9
0.3%
2078 6
0.2%
2094 6
0.2%
2106 5
0.2%
2108 5
0.2%
2136 5
0.2%
2146 10
0.4%
2176 6
0.2%
2178 5
0.2%
2194 5
0.2%
2196 5
0.2%
2220 5
0.2%
2244 10
0.4%
2248 6
0.2%
2266 5
0.2%
2276 7
0.3%
2302 9
0.3%
2314 5
0.2%
2316 7
0.3%
2322 6
0.2%
2348 7
0.3%
2394 6
0.2%
2432 6
0.2%
2532 5
0.2%
2578 5
0.2%
2592 6
0.2%
2596 6
0.2%
2644 5
0.2%
2710 5
0.2%
2726 5
0.2%
2752 7
0.3%
2780 5
0.2%
2788 5
0.2%
2798 4
0.1%
2822 5
0.2%
2856 5
0.2%
2858 5
0.2%
2870 5
0.2%
2914 5
0.2%
2942 5
0.2%
2966 5
0.2%
2978 5
0.2%
3192 6
0.2%
3300 5
0.2%
3394 5
0.2%
3414 7
0.3%
3592 6
0.2%
3722 6
0.2%
3878 5
0.2%
3944 8
0.3%
3956 5
0.2%
3978 5
0.2%
4036 6
0.2%
4144 7
0.3%
4186 6
0.2%
4712 5
0.2%
5062 6
0.2%
5180 6
0.2%
7586 9
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.