The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F34]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
821021
Downloads
222573
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

EA CODE (ea)

Data file: sectc2b_plantingw3

Overview

Valid: 10172
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9
End: 12
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 7586
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4 9
0.1%
6 83
0.8%
8 10
0.1%
10 10
0.1%
18 81
0.8%
20 77
0.8%
30 7
0.1%
34 9
0.1%
38 69
0.7%
42 11
0.1%
44 65
0.6%
46 9
0.1%
48 10
0.1%
52 10
0.1%
54 76
0.7%
60 21
0.2%
68 8
0.1%
70 10
0.1%
74 5
0%
76 11
0.1%
78 136
1.3%
80 11
0.1%
84 10
0.1%
92 53
0.5%
96 18
0.2%
100 100
1%
102 10
0.1%
106 69
0.7%
108 74
0.7%
110 12
0.1%
112 9
0.1%
120 18
0.2%
128 22
0.2%
132 9
0.1%
134 10
0.1%
136 72
0.7%
140 10
0.1%
148 8
0.1%
154 11
0.1%
156 91
0.9%
158 58
0.6%
162 10
0.1%
164 11
0.1%
172 12
0.1%
180 87
0.9%
198 10
0.1%
200 48
0.5%
204 11
0.1%
214 11
0.1%
216 11
0.1%
220 13
0.1%
222 12
0.1%
226 8
0.1%
234 9
0.1%
236 15
0.1%
240 17
0.2%
248 13
0.1%
254 3
0%
262 11
0.1%
266 10
0.1%
268 21
0.2%
276 9
0.1%
278 10
0.1%
284 25
0.2%
286 63
0.6%
294 44
0.4%
296 165
1.6%
304 93
0.9%
306 11
0.1%
314 9
0.1%
316 6
0.1%
322 24
0.2%
330 13
0.1%
332 12
0.1%
334 14
0.1%
340 13
0.1%
344 6
0.1%
346 60
0.6%
348 8
0.1%
350 27
0.3%
362 7
0.1%
364 46
0.5%
366 9
0.1%
370 13
0.1%
378 70
0.7%
384 13
0.1%
386 9
0.1%
390 23
0.2%
396 20
0.2%
398 19
0.2%
402 6
0.1%
414 77
0.8%
418 7
0.1%
422 9
0.1%
424 54
0.5%
428 8
0.1%
432 10
0.1%
434 12
0.1%
440 72
0.7%
446 75
0.7%
450 12
0.1%
452 11
0.1%
456 11
0.1%
458 10
0.1%
462 10
0.1%
476 4
0%
478 4
0%
484 74
0.7%
492 12
0.1%
494 7
0.1%
498 2
0%
506 26
0.3%
510 7
0.1%
516 24
0.2%
518 10
0.1%
520 23
0.2%
526 88
0.9%
530 21
0.2%
534 10
0.1%
536 95
0.9%
546 8
0.1%
554 16
0.2%
556 44
0.4%
560 20
0.2%
562 9
0.1%
566 12
0.1%
576 9
0.1%
578 61
0.6%
580 6
0.1%
588 13
0.1%
590 76
0.7%
594 7
0.1%
596 10
0.1%
604 15
0.1%
606 30
0.3%
612 10
0.1%
616 96
0.9%
618 85
0.8%
622 10
0.1%
626 10
0.1%
632 9
0.1%
634 54
0.5%
638 10
0.1%
640 17
0.2%
658 8
0.1%
662 11
0.1%
664 11
0.1%
668 10
0.1%
670 22
0.2%
672 12
0.1%
674 19
0.2%
678 78
0.8%
680 15
0.1%
688 8
0.1%
694 7
0.1%
696 44
0.4%
702 75
0.7%
708 53
0.5%
710 15
0.1%
712 8
0.1%
714 14
0.1%
718 7
0.1%
722 78
0.8%
724 12
0.1%
728 13
0.1%
736 11
0.1%
738 132
1.3%
746 11
0.1%
748 71
0.7%
752 13
0.1%
754 6
0.1%
760 47
0.5%
764 10
0.1%
766 12
0.1%
768 12
0.1%
780 10
0.1%
784 9
0.1%
786 6
0.1%
788 12
0.1%
792 7
0.1%
794 7
0.1%
796 74
0.7%
800 77
0.8%
802 11
0.1%
804 11
0.1%
806 6
0.1%
808 9
0.1%
814 13
0.1%
820 7
0.1%
822 8
0.1%
830 6
0.1%
834 12
0.1%
836 70
0.7%
840 10
0.1%
842 9
0.1%
844 8
0.1%
866 12
0.1%
870 9
0.1%
872 8
0.1%
874 15
0.1%
880 76
0.7%
892 11
0.1%
898 20
0.2%
904 13
0.1%
914 91
0.9%
924 22
0.2%
926 24
0.2%
930 48
0.5%
934 8
0.1%
936 25
0.2%
940 8
0.1%
942 54
0.5%
946 12
0.1%
952 21
0.2%
954 82
0.8%
956 7
0.1%
968 10
0.1%
970 68
0.7%
972 74
0.7%
978 22
0.2%
984 8
0.1%
998 13
0.1%
1006 59
0.6%
1026 7
0.1%
1028 8
0.1%
1030 11
0.1%
1034 74
0.7%
1040 18
0.2%
1044 12
0.1%
1050 9
0.1%
1060 73
0.7%
1066 17
0.2%
1068 9
0.1%
1076 13
0.1%
1080 74
0.7%
1088 10
0.1%
1092 9
0.1%
1096 11
0.1%
1104 68
0.7%
1116 7
0.1%
1124 17
0.2%
1126 11
0.1%
1130 9
0.1%
1134 9
0.1%
1136 30
0.3%
1146 76
0.7%
1164 12
0.1%
1166 9
0.1%
1182 69
0.7%
1184 9
0.1%
1198 10
0.1%
1206 20
0.2%
1208 10
0.1%
1210 93
0.9%
1214 9
0.1%
1224 7
0.1%
1226 10
0.1%
1228 6
0.1%
1232 16
0.2%
1248 10
0.1%
1254 12
0.1%
1264 12
0.1%
1266 11
0.1%
1272 9
0.1%
1276 8
0.1%
1278 9
0.1%
1290 9
0.1%
1296 7
0.1%
1300 33
0.3%
1302 10
0.1%
1304 16
0.2%
1310 58
0.6%
1314 13
0.1%
1344 10
0.1%
1354 25
0.2%
1356 5
0%
1364 12
0.1%
1372 6
0.1%
1374 11
0.1%
1390 67
0.7%
1392 61
0.6%
1406 13
0.1%
1410 13
0.1%
1418 12
0.1%
1424 11
0.1%
1446 11
0.1%
1452 7
0.1%
1460 65
0.6%
1462 8
0.1%
1464 10
0.1%
1474 16
0.2%
1486 58
0.6%
1510 9
0.1%
1516 17
0.2%
1540 71
0.7%
1542 7
0.1%
1546 80
0.8%
1576 74
0.7%
1588 22
0.2%
1592 9
0.1%
1606 75
0.7%
1612 95
0.9%
1624 63
0.6%
1628 10
0.1%
1632 7
0.1%
1640 10
0.1%
1642 11
0.1%
1646 13
0.1%
1654 15
0.1%
1682 56
0.6%
1688 17
0.2%
1690 12
0.1%
1692 9
0.1%
1706 11
0.1%
1718 13
0.1%
1726 11
0.1%
1746 22
0.2%
1756 5
0%
1762 75
0.7%
1770 8
0.1%
1772 9
0.1%
1774 11
0.1%
1786 8
0.1%
1822 9
0.1%
1826 10
0.1%
1870 12
0.1%
1876 10
0.1%
1892 9
0.1%
1896 54
0.5%
1924 14
0.1%
1938 7
0.1%
1952 12
0.1%
1956 9
0.1%
1982 12
0.1%
1994 10
0.1%
1996 10
0.1%
2028 89
0.9%
2034 9
0.1%
2036 7
0.1%
2052 12
0.1%
2074 17
0.2%
2078 10
0.1%
2094 9
0.1%
2106 72
0.7%
2108 68
0.7%
2136 12
0.1%
2146 82
0.8%
2176 72
0.7%
2178 7
0.1%
2194 9
0.1%
2196 5
0%
2220 11
0.1%
2244 17
0.2%
2248 6
0.1%
2266 11
0.1%
2276 46
0.5%
2302 9
0.1%
2314 6
0.1%
2316 70
0.7%
2322 10
0.1%
2348 10
0.1%
2394 11
0.1%
2432 10
0.1%
2532 11
0.1%
2578 10
0.1%
2592 78
0.8%
2596 9
0.1%
2644 9
0.1%
2710 10
0.1%
2726 12
0.1%
2752 80
0.8%
2780 8
0.1%
2788 9
0.1%
2798 12
0.1%
2822 9
0.1%
2856 69
0.7%
2858 9
0.1%
2870 13
0.1%
2914 15
0.1%
2942 12
0.1%
2966 5
0%
2978 56
0.6%
3192 71
0.7%
3300 9
0.1%
3394 10
0.1%
3414 81
0.8%
3592 12
0.1%
3722 13
0.1%
3878 8
0.1%
3944 12
0.1%
3956 10
0.1%
3978 3
0%
4036 62
0.6%
4144 84
0.8%
4186 9
0.1%
4712 37
0.4%
5062 8
0.1%
5180 7
0.1%
7586 9
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.