The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F34]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
820934
Downloads
222571
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

Unit of Measures (c2q2)

Data file: sectc2b_plantingw3

Overview

Valid: 10170
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 17
End: 19
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 900
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. KILOGRAMS (KG) 574
5.6%
2 2. GRAMS (G) 2130
20.9%
3 3. LITRES (L) 213
2.1%
4 4. CENTILITRES (CL) 1412
13.9%
10 10. BIN/BASKET 22
0.2%
11 11. PAINT RUBBER 116
1.1%
12 12. MILK CUP 228
2.2%
13 13. CIGARETTE CUP 630
6.2%
14 14. TIN 9
0.1%
20 20. CONGO SMALL 51
0.5%
21 21. CONGO LARGE 11
0.1%
22 22. MUDU LARGE 2
0%
30 30. MUDU SMALL 191
1.9%
31 53
0.5%
32 32. DERICA LARGE 0
0%
40 40. DERICA SMALL 68
0.7%
41 41. DERICA MEDIUM 55
0.5%
42 1
0%
43 43. DERICA VERY LARGE 0
0%
50 50. TIYA SMALL 44
0.4%
51 51. TIYA MEDIUM 25
0.2%
52 52. TIYA LARGE 86
0.8%
60 60. KOBIOWU SMALL 1
0%
61 61. KOBIOWU MEDIUM 0
0%
62 62. KOBIOWU LARGE 0
0%
70 70. BOWL SMALL 96
0.9%
71 71. BOWL MEDIUM 75
0.7%
72 72. BOWL LARGE 0
0%
80 80. PIECE SMALL 685
6.7%
81 81. PIECE MEDIUM 271
2.7%
82 82. PIECE LARGE 53
0.5%
90 90. HEAP SMALL 1632
16%
91 91. HEAP MEDIUM 627
6.2%
92 92. HEAP LARGE 82
0.8%
100 100. BUNCH SMALL 225
2.2%
101 101. BUNCH MEDIUM 21
0.2%
102 102. BUNCH LARGE 2
0%
110 110. STALK SMALL 17
0.2%
111 111. STALK MEDIUM 27
0.3%
112 112. STALK LARGE 3
0%
120 120. PACKET/SACHET SMALL 269
2.6%
121 121. PACKET/SACHET MEDIUM 3
0%
122 122. PACKET/SACHET LARGE 1
0%
900 900. OTHER (SPECIFY) 159
1.6%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.