The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Register
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F40]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
842837
Downloads
223862
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

WHAT LANGUAGES DOES [NAME] PRIMARILY SPEAK IN THE HOME? (OTHER SPECIFY) (s1q12a_os)

Data file: sect1_harvestw3

Overview

Valid: 6090
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 69
End: 83
Width: 15
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
(UKWUANI) 1
0%
ABAWA 9
0.1%
ABUA 45
0.7%
ABUA LANGUAGE 1
0%
AFEMAI 8
0.1%
AHOADA 63
1%
AKWA IBOM 4
0.1%
ANANG 139
2.3%
ANGAS 15
0.2%
ANGAS1 1
0%
ANKWAI 10
0.2%
ANNANG 40
0.7%
B0GGHOM 1
0%
BABUR 2
0%
BADE 78
1.3%
BANI 2
0%
BASANG 1
0%
BASSA 3
0%
BAYELSA 6
0.1%
BEKWARRA 57
0.9%
BEROM 90
1.5%
BETE 12
0.2%
BETTE 22
0.4%
BISHI 12
0.2%
BISHIRI 21
0.3%
BOG0M 1
0%
BOGGHOM 1
0%
BOGGOM 5
0.1%
BOGOM 79
1.3%
BOKI 68
1.1%
BOKOBARU 6
0.1%
BPGOM 1
0%
BULA 7
0.1%
BURA 134
2.2%
BURA1 2
0%
BURA2 1
0%
BUSI 8
0.1%
CALABAR 7
0.1%
CALARBER 1
0%
CHAMBA 15
0.2%
DEGEMA 21
0.3%
DEGEMA LANGUAGE 5
0.1%
DUMB 1
0%
DUMB PERSON 1
0%
EBEKWARRA 7
0.1%
EBIRA 145
2.4%
EBIRA KOTO 5
0.1%
EBIRA1 2
0%
EBIRA2 1
0%
EBU 2
0%
EDO 8
0.1%
EFIK 66
1.1%
EGBIRA 2
0%
EGUN 1
0%
EKPE 8
0.1%
EKPEY 20
0.3%
EKPEYA 3
0%
EKWARRA 1
0%
ELEME 11
0.2%
ELEME1 1
0%
EPIE 26
0.4%
ESAN 61
1%
ESAN\\ 1
0%
ETSAKO 13
0.2%
FRENCH 15
0.2%
FULANI 44
0.7%
GAGNAGANA 1
0%
GANAGAN 4
0.1%
GANAGANA 56
0.9%
GANANA 6
0.1%
GBAGI 12
0.2%
GBAGY 7
0.1%
GBAGYI 209
3.4%
GBAGYI. 1
0%
GBEDE 2
0%
GBOGGOM 7
0.1%
GBOGGOM2 1
0%
GBOGUM 18
0.3%
GEDE 23
0.4%
GEDE3 1
0%
GHOGGOM 2
0%
GIRAWA 15
0.2%
GOGUM 4
0.1%
GOMAI 12
0.2%
GUMAI 1
0%
GWADREA 12
0.2%
GWADREA2 2
0%
GWAREA 5
0.1%
GWARI 25
0.4%
HAUSA 5
0.1%
IAGLA 1
0%
IBANI 33
0.5%
IBARIBA 10
0.2%
IBARIBA2 1
0%
IBIBIO 544
8.9%
IBIBIO2 1
0%
IBIBIO` 1
0%
IBIBO 3
0%
IBO 2
0%
IDOMA 326
5.4%
IDOMA1 1
0%
IDOPMA 1
0%
IGAL 2
0%
IGALA 330
5.4%
IGALA1 1
0%
IGALAI 1
0%
IGALA` 3
0%
IGBIRA 76
1.2%
IGBO 14
0.2%
IGEDE 39
0.6%
IGHALA 3
0%
IGRDE 2
0%
IIBIBIO 1
0%
IIGALA 1
0%
IKA 41
0.7%
IKA2 1
0%
IKERRE 1
0%
IKWERRE 105
1.7%
IKWEWRRE 1
0%
IREGWE 21
0.3%
ISOKO 88
1.4%
ITODO 2
0%
ITSEKIRI 4
0.1%
IZZI 1
0%
JABA 73
1.2%
JAHRA 8
0.1%
JAHRA1 1
0%
JAHRA2 4
0.1%
JUKUN 66
1.1%
KAKANA 7
0.1%
KALABARI 67
1.1%
KANURAI 1
0%
KANURI 7
0.1%
KHANA 7
0.1%
KILBA 10
0.2%
KONA 3
0%
KUTEB 109
1.8%
LEGBO 9
0.1%
LEMABANA 9
0.1%
MBE 31
0.5%
MBUBE 13
0.2%
MICHIKA 9
0.1%
MONTOI 8
0.1%
MONTOL 30
0.5%
MUMUYE 11
0.2%
MUMYE 1
0%
MUNMUYE 1
0%
MWAGHAAVUL 1
0%
MWAGHAVUAL 1
0%
MWAGHAVUL 61
1%
MWAGHAVUL. 1
0%
MWAGHAVULA 1
0%
MWAHAVUL 1
0%
NDONI 5
0.1%
NDONI1 1
0%
NEMBE 37
0.6%
NGAS 47
0.8%
NGAS2 1
0%
NINZO 27
0.4%
NINZOM 18
0.3%
NIUPE 1
0%
NON 1
0%
NONE 40
0.7%
NUIPE 1
0%
NUPAWA 7
0.1%
NUPE 573
9.4%
NUPE1 3
0%
NUPE2 2
0%
OBANLIKU 9
0.1%
OBUDU 36
0.6%
OGBA 55
0.9%
OGBA1 1
0%
OGBIA 21
0.3%
OGINI 8
0.1%
OGOJA 3
0%
OGONI 201
3.3%
OGONI1 1
0%
OKOBO 24
0.4%
OKRIKA 38
0.6%
OKUN 8
0.1%
OMOKU 7
0.1%
ORON 12
0.2%
RON 44
0.7%
SHUWA ARAB 5
0.1%
SHUWA ARAB2 4
0.1%
TANGALE 99
1.6%
TAROH 89
1.5%
TEL 12
0.2%
TOGOLIS 3
0%
TOO YOUNG 98
1.6%
UHROB 1
0%
UHROBO 20
0.3%
UHVOBO 11
0.2%
UKWUANI 14
0.2%
UNDER AGE 2
0%
UPANGA 1
0%
UR0B0 1
0%
URHOBO 200
3.3%
UROBO 39
0.6%
UROBOH 10
0.2%
UROBOHO 1
0%
UROBOL 3
0%
WAJA 49
0.8%
YACHE 35
0.6%
YAKURR 38
0.6%
YECHE 1
0%
YESKWA 10
0.2%
YORUBA 15
0.2%
ZABARMA 1
0%
ZABARMA2 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.