The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F40]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
842837
Downloads
223862
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

WHICH STATE AND LGA DID [NAME] MOVE TO? (LGA NAME) (s1q31a)

Data file: sect1_harvestw3

Overview

Valid: 4904
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 279
End: 300
Width: 22
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0%
1KEJA 1
0%
99 1
0%
AAWKA NORTH 1
0%
ABA 1
0%
ABA NORTH 28
0.6%
ABA SOUTH 27
0.6%
ABAJI 14
0.3%
ABAJI AREA COUNCIL 1
0%
ABAJI AREA COUNCIL 4
0.1%
ABAK 13
0.3%
ABAKALIKI 19
0.4%
ABAKALIRI 1
0%
ABEOKUTA 2
0%
ABEOKUTA NORTH 17
0.3%
ABEOKUTA SOUTH 8
0.2%
ABI 12
0.2%
ABIA NORTH 1
0%
ABIA SOUTH 2
0%
ABK NORTH 2
0%
ABOH MBAISE 3
0.1%
ABOH MHAISE 1
0%
ABUA ODUA 2
0%
ABUJA 6
0.1%
ABUJA (AJANA) 1
0%
ABUJA (AMAC) 1
0%
ABUJA AREA COUNCIL 1
0%
ABUJA MUNICIPAL 2
0%
ADAVI 2
0%
ADO 21
0.4%
ADO EKITI 3
0.1%
ADO ODO 2
0%
ADO ODO OTA 14
0.3%
ADO-EKITI 1
0%
ADO-ODO OTA 1
0%
ADONI 1
0%
ADOODO OTA 1
0%
ADOODO/OTA 2
0%
ADUPI 1
0%
AFAKUMOSA EAST 1
0%
AFIJIO 1
0%
AFIKPO SOUTH 1
0%
AGAIE 3
0.1%
AGATU 9
0.2%
AGEGE 35
0.7%
AGUATA 11
0.2%
AGUTA 1
0%
AHAIAZU MBAISE 1
0%
AHIAZU MBAISE 1
0%
AHOADA EAST 14
0.3%
AHOADA WEST 19
0.4%
AHODA WEST 2
0%
AIYEDAADE 1
0%
AIYEKIRE 1
0%
AJEGUNLE 1
0%
AJEROMI 1
0%
AJEROMI LGA 1
0%
AJEROMI/IFE 1
0%
AJEROMI/IFELODUN 1
0%
AJINGI 1
0%
AJIROMI/FELODUN 2
0%
AKAMKPA 4
0.1%
AKAPBUYO 1
0%
AKINYELE 12
0.2%
AKKO 3
0.1%
AKOKO 1
0%
AKOKO EDO 3
0.1%
AKOKO N E 1
0%
AKOKO N/W 1
0%
AKOKO NORTHWEST 2
0%
AKOKO SOUTH EAST 1
0%
AKOKO SOUTHWEST 1
0%
AKOKO WEST 1
0%
AKOKOEDO 1
0%
AKPABUYO 3
0.1%
AKUKE N 1
0%
AKUKU TORU 5
0.1%
AKURE 9
0.2%
AKURE NORTH 5
0.1%
AKURE NPRTH 1
0%
AKURE SOUTH 16
0.3%
AKURE/S 4
0.1%
AKWA NORTH 1
0%
AKWA SOUTH 4
0.1%
AKWAIBOM 1
0%
AKWANGA 1
0%
ALBASU 3
0.1%
ALIMISHO 1
0%
ALIMOSHO 40
0.8%
ALIMOSHO LGA 1
0%
ALKALERI 23
0.5%
AMAC 6
0.1%
AMINO-ODOFIN 1
0%
AMUMO-ODOFIN 1
0%
AMUMO-ODPFIN 1
0%
AMUWO 2
0%
AMUWO ODOFIN 5
0.1%
AMUWO ODOPIN 1
0%
AMUWO-ODOFIN 1
0%
ANAMBRA EAST 6
0.1%
ANAMBRA WEST 2
0%
ANAOCHA 4
0.1%
ANDONI 1
0%
ANIMRI 1
0%
ANINI 1
0%
ANINRI 4
0.1%
ANIOCHA NORTH 4
0.1%
ANIOCHA SOUTH 6
0.1%
ANIOCHA.N 4
0.1%
ANIOHA SOUTH 1
0%
ANKA 12
0.2%
ANKPA 13
0.3%
ANSBO 1
0%
APA 1
0%
APAPA 19
0.4%
ARDO -KOLA 3
0.1%
ARDO KOLA 4
0.1%
ARDO-KOLA 2
0%
AREWA 11
0.2%
AREWA DANDI 3
0.1%
ARGUNGU 1
0%
ARGUNGU LGA 1
0%
AROCHUKWU 2
0%
ASABA 3
0.1%
ATAKUMOSA EAST 1
0%
ATAKUMOSA WEST 1
0%
ATAKUNMOSA 1
0%
ATIBA 3
0.1%
ATISBO 3
0.1%
AUGIE 1
0%
AWAI 1
0%
AWE 5
0.1%
AWGU 1
0%
AWKA 3
0.1%
AWKA NORTH 12
0.2%
AWKA SOUTH 5
0.1%
AWKA-SOUTH 1
0%
AWKAA NORTH 1
0%
AYAMELUM 3
0.1%
AYEDADE 5
0.1%
AYEDIRE 2
0%
B/LADI 2
0%
BABURA 12
0.2%
BACHI 1
0%
BADAGRY 13
0.3%
BADE 13
0.3%
BAISE 2
0%
BAKORI 2
0%
BALANGA 4
0.1%
BALI 3
0.1%
BARKIN LADI 11
0.2%
BARKIN LAM 1
0%
BARKIN-LADI 4
0.1%
BARUTEN 6
0.1%
BASSA 10
0.2%
BATSARI 5
0.1%
BAUCHI 28
0.6%
BEKWARA 1
0%
BEKWARRA 8
0.2%
BENDE 2
0%
BENIN CITY 1
0%
BENIN KEBBI 4
0.1%
BICHI 11
0.2%
BIDA 13
0.3%
BILIRI 1
0%
BILLIRI 7
0.1%
BINDAWA 4
0.1%
BINJI 1
0%
BIRGADE 1
0%
BIRNIN KEBBI 8
0.2%
BIRNIN KUDU 14
0.3%
BIRNIN MAGAJI 2
0%
BIU 10
0.2%
BODINGA 1
0%
BOGORO 1
0%
BOKI 7
0.1%
BOKKOS 9
0.2%
BOLUWAJI OLUYOLE 1
0%
BOMADI 2
0%
BONNY 8
0.2%
BORIPE 7
0.1%
BORIPE AFAKUMOSA EAST 1
0%
BOSSO 3
0.1%
BRASS 21
0.4%
BRIMU KEBBI 1
0%
BRININ KUDU 3
0.1%
BUNGUDU 4
0.1%
BUNNGUDU 1
0%
BURUTU 1
0%
BWARI 9
0.2%
BWARI AREA 1
0%
BWARI AREA CONAIL 1
0%
BWARI LGA 1
0%
BWERI 1
0%
BYAZHI (BWARI) 1
0%
CAL MANUCIPALITY 1
0%
CAL MANUCIPALKITY 1
0%
CAL MUNICIPAL 4
0.1%
CAL SOUTH 1
0%
CAL.MUNICIPAL 2
0%
CALABA MUNKIPALIN 1
0%
CALABAR 10
0.2%
CALABAR MUNI 4
0.1%
CALABAR MUNICIPAL 10
0.2%
CALABAR MUNICIPALITY 4
0.1%
CALABAR SOUTH 9
0.2%
CENTRAL WORY 1
0%
CHANCHAGA 7
0.1%
D/MA 1
0%
DALA 1
0%
DAMATURU 11
0.2%
DAMBAM 12
0.2%
DANBATTA 10
0.2%
DANDI 9
0.2%
DANDUME 6
0.1%
DANGE SHUNI 1
0%
DANKO WASAGU 7
0.1%
DANKO WASAKU 1
0%
DANMUSA 1
0%
DARAZAU 1
0%
DASS 4
0.1%
DAURA 9
0.2%
DAWAAKIN TOFA 1
0%
DAWAKIN KUDU 1
0%
DAWAKIN TOFA 6
0.1%
DAWARIN TOFA 4
0.1%
DEGEMA 4
0.1%
DEKINA 10
0.2%
DEMSA 1
0%
DIKWA 1
0%
DOGUWA 1
0%
DOMA LGA 1
0%
DON'T KNOW 1
0%
DOPEMI 2
0%
DUKKU 1
0%
DUNUKOFIA 2
0%
DURUN BAUCHI 1
0%
DUTSE 14
0.3%
DUTSENMA 1
0%
EBONYI 7
0.1%
EDE SOUTH 2
0%
EDU 7
0.1%
EGBADO SOUTH 1
0%
EGBEDA 3
0.1%
EGBEDORE 3
0.1%
EGBOR 2
0%
EGHE DORE 1
0%
EGOR 18
0.4%
EHIME MBANO 2
0%
EJIGBO 1
0%
EKEREMOR 10
0.2%
EKET 19
0.4%
EKITI 3
0.1%
EKITI EAST 1
0%
EKITI SOUTH WEST 1
0%
EKITI WEST 4
0.1%
EKWUSIGO 2
0%
ELEME 13
0.3%
EMOHUA 14
0.3%
ENINAN 2
0%
ENUGU EAST 20
0.4%
ENUGU NORTH 5
0.1%
ENUGU SOUTH 9
0.2%
EPE 12
0.2%
ESAN CENTRAL 1
0%
ESAN NORTH 2
0%
ESAN NORTH EAST 2
0%
ESAN WEST 4
0.1%
ESE ODO 43
0.9%
ESEODO 1
0%
ESIGU 1
0%
ESSIEN UDIM 14
0.3%
ETHIOPE EAST 12
0.2%
ETHOPE EAST 1
0%
ETI OSA 18
0.4%
ETI OSA EAST 1
0%
ETIM EKPO 2
0%
ETINAN 8
0.2%
ETIOSA 6
0.1%
ETSAKO EAST 3
0.1%
ETSAKO INEST 1
0%
ETSAKO WEST 1
0%
ETUNG 2
0%
EWEKORO 3
0.1%
EZEAGU 4
0.1%
EZIAGU 1
0%
EZZA NORTH 6
0.1%
FAGGE 7
0.1%
FAKAI 15
0.3%
FASKARI 2
0%
FCT 2
0%
FUFORE 2
0%
FUNTUA 2
0%
FUNTUWA 2
0%
GADA 9
0.2%
GAMAWA 1
0%
GANJUWA 17
0.3%
GANYE 6
0.1%
GARKI CENTRAL 2
0%
GARKO 8
0.2%
GASHAKA 2
0%
GASSOL 11
0.2%
GAYA 5
0.1%
GBAKO 3
0.1%
GBOKO 11
0.2%
GEGA L.A 1
0%
GEIDAM 20
0.4%
GIADE 8
0.2%
GIWA 18
0.4%
GOKANA 9
0.2%
GOMBE 12
0.2%
GOMBI 4
0.1%
GRA BAUCHI 1
0%
GUJBA 2
0%
GURI 6
0.1%
GURORE 1
0%
GUSAU 8
0.2%
GWADABAWA 4
0.1%
GWAGWALADA 16
0.3%
GWALE 3
0.1%
GWANTU (SANGA) 1
0%
GWARAM 1
0%
GWARIMPA 1
0%
GWARZO 10
0.2%
GWEE WEST 1
0%
GWER 2
0%
GWER EAST 1
0%
GWER WEST 6
0.1%
GWIWA 2
0%
HADEJIA 3
0.1%
HONG 1
0%
IBADAN EAST 10
0.2%
IBADAN N. E. 1
0%
IBADAN N.E. 1
0%
IBADAN N/W 1
0%
IBADAN NORTH 17
0.3%
IBADAN NORTH EAST 7
0.1%
IBADAN NORTH-EAST 2
0%
IBADAN NORTHT 1
0%
IBADAN S E 1
0%
IBADAN SOUTH EAST 7
0.1%
IBADAN SOUTH WEST 2
0%
IBADAN SOUTH-WEST 1
0%
IBARAPA EAST 9
0.2%
IBARAPA NORTH 4
0.1%
IBEJU LEKKI 4
0.1%
IBEJU-LEKKI 3
0.1%
IBENO 2
0%
IBESIKPO 6
0.1%
IBESIKPO ASUTAN 6
0.1%
IBI 1
0%
IBIONO 5
0.1%
IBIONO IBOM 1
0%
IBISIKPO 1
0%
IDAH 1
0%
IDANRE 4
0.1%
IDEATO NORTH 5
0.1%
IDEATO SOUTH 1
0%
IDEATOP NORTH 1
0%
IDEMILI NORTH 17
0.3%
IDEMILI SOUTH 9
0.2%
IDERTO NORTH 1
0%
IDIATOR NORTH 1
0%
IDO 2
0%
IFAKO 2
0%
IFAKO AJAYE 1
0%
IFAKO IJAIYE 3
0.1%
IFAKO IJAYE 5
0.1%
IFAKO-IJAYE 1
0%
IFE CENTRAL 7
0.1%
IFE EAST 20
0.4%
IFE ESAST 1
0%
IFE SOUTH 1
0%
IFELODU 1
0%
IFELODUN 14
0.3%
IFO 8
0.2%
IGABI 8
0.2%
IGBO ETITI 1
0%
IGBO EZE NORTH 2
0%
IGBO EZE SOUTH 1
0%
IGBOETITI 2
0%
IGBOEZE NORTH 1
0%
IGBOEZE SOUTH 1
0%
IGBOTITI 1
0%
IHIALA 6
0.1%
IHITTE UBOMA 1
0%
IJEBU NORTH 5
0.1%
IJEBU NORTH EAST 2
0%
IJEBU ODE 10
0.2%
IJEBU-ODE 1
0%
IJEJO 1
0%
IJERO 2
0%
IJUMU 4
0.1%
IKA 2
0%
IKA NORTH EAST 6
0.1%
IKA SOUTH 20
0.4%
IKEDURU 1
0%
IKEJA 52
1.1%
IKEJA L.G.A 1
0%
IKENNE 4
0.1%
IKERE 5
0.1%
IKERE EKITI 1
0%
IKOLE 1
0%
IKOM 20
0.4%
IKONO 10
0.2%
IKORODU 40
0.8%
IKORORDU 2
0%
IKOT ABASI 7
0.1%
IKOT EKPENE 15
0.3%
IKOTEPENE 1
0%
IKOTUN 1
0%
IKOYI 2
0%
IKPOBA OKHA 13
0.3%
IKPOOBA OKHA 1
0%
IKWERE 1
0%
IKWERRE 11
0.2%
IKWO 14
0.3%
ILA 3
0.1%
ILAJE 22
0.4%
ILAJE(ATIJERE) 2
0%
ILE OLUJI 2
0%
ILEOLUJI 6
0.1%
ILEOLUJI/OKEIGBO 1
0%
ILESA EAST 2
0%
ILESA WEST 10
0.2%
ILESHA WEST 1
0%
ILORIN 3
0.1%
ILORIN EAST 11
0.2%
ILORIN SOUTH 21
0.4%
ILORIN WEST 48
1%
ILORINEAST 1
0%
IMOTA 1
0%
INGASKE 1
0%
INGAWA 6
0.1%
INI 1
0%
IOFA 6
0.1%
IPOKIA 1
0%
IRELE 1
0%
IREPO 3
0.1%
IREPODUN 12
0.2%
IREWOLE 22
0.4%
ISA 1
0%
ISE ORUN 1
0%
ISE-ORUN 4
0.1%
ISEYIN 11
0.2%
ISHIELU 2
0%
ISI NWAEKE 1
0%
ISIALA MBANO 1
0%
ISIALA NORTH 1
0%
ISIALANGWAS 1
0%
ISIKWATO 1
0%
ISIKWUATO 1
0%
ISIN 1
0%
ISIUZO 1
0%
ISOKO NORTH 6
0.1%
ISOKO SOUTH 9
0.2%
ISOLO 6
0.1%
ISU 2
0%
ISUIKWUATO 1
0%
ISUIKWUATOR 3
0.1%
ISUIKWUTOR 1
0%
ITAS/GADAU 10
0.2%
ITU 11
0.2%
IWAJOWA 5
0.1%
IWO 2
0%
IYALE DEKINA 1
0%
IZZI 6
0.1%
JABA 2
0%
JADA 1
0%
JAHUN 2
0%
JAKUSKO 20
0.4%
JAKUSKO VILL 1
0%
JALINGO 5
0.1%
JAMA'A 1
0%
JAMAA 1
0%
JEGA 5
0.1%
JEMAA 1
0%
JEMMA 1
0%
JERE 6
0.1%
JIGAWA 1
0%
JOS 1
0%
JOS - SOUTH 1
0%
JOS EAST 5
0.1%
JOS NORTH 28
0.6%
JOS NORTH L.G.A 1
0%
JOS SOUTH 7
0.1%
JOS-SOUTH 2
0%
K.M.C 14
0.3%
K/ALA 1
0%
K/NORTH 1
0%
KABA 1
0%
KACHIA 7
0.1%
KAD.NORTH 1
0%
KADUNA 8
0.2%
KADUNA NORTH 19
0.4%
KADUNA SOUTH 6
0.1%
KADUNA ZARIA 1
0%
KAFAN CHAN 1
0%
KAFIN HAUSA 15
0.3%
KAGARKO 8
0.2%
KAIAMA 3
0.1%
KAIMA 1
0%
KAITA 11
0.2%
KAJOLA 3
0.1%
KALA BALGE 2
0%
KALTUNGO 2
0%
KANAM 17
0.3%
KANKAR 1
0%
KANKARA 8
0.2%
KANO 2
0%
KANO (RANO) 2
0%
KANO MUMICIPAL 1
0%
KANO MUNICIPAL 4
0.1%
KAO NORTH 1
0%
KARAM 1
0%
KARASUWA 1
0%
KARIM -LAMIDO 1
0%
KARIM LAMIDO 2
0%
KARIM-LAMIDO 1
0%
KARKARKO 1
0%
KARO 1
0%
KARU 38
0.8%
KATAGUM 4
0.1%
KATSINA 13
0.3%
KATSINA ALA 6
0.1%
KATSINA-ALA 1
0%
KAUGAMA 6
0.1%
KAURA 3
0.1%
KAURA NAMODA 1
0%
KAURU 8
0.2%
KAWO 1
0%
KAYAMA 3
0.1%
KEBBE 4
0.1%
KEFFI 10
0.2%
KHANA 1
0%
KIAMA 6
0.1%
KIBIYA 2
0%
KIMONTH 1
0%
KIRFI 7
0.1%
KIYAWA 10
0.2%
KOGI 7
0.1%
KOKONA 16
0.3%
KOLOKUMA OPUKUMA 3
0.1%
KOLOKUMA/OPOKUNA 1
0%
KONSHISHA 3
0.1%
KOSOFE 6
0.1%
KOSOFE(ALAPER) 1
0%
KOSUFE 1
0%
KOTON 2
0%
KUBAN 1
0%
KUBUWA 1
0%
KUDAN 5
0.1%
KUJE 20
0.4%
KUJE AREA 2
0%
KUJE AREA COUNCIL 9
0.2%
KUJE LGA 1
0%
KUJI AREA COUNCIL 1
0%
KULE AREA COUNCIL 1
0%
KUMBNOTSO 1
0%
KUMBOTSO 11
0.2%
KURMI 1
0%
KURMI BAISA 6
0.1%
KUSADA 1
0%
KWALI 8
0.2%
KWALI AREA 5
0.1%
KWALI AREA COUNCIL 2
0%
KWAMI 7
0.1%
KWANDE 6
0.1%
KWARE 2
0%
KWAYA KUSAR 2
0%
L/ISLAND 1
0%
LAFIA 19
0.4%
LAGELU 7
0.1%
LAGOS EPE 1
0%
LAGOS ISLAND 10
0.2%
LAGOS MAINLAND 6
0.1%
LAIMU LGA 2
0%
LAMURDE 3
0.1%
LANGTANG 1
0%
LANGTANG NORTH 20
0.4%
LANGTUNG NORTH 1
0%
LAU 4
0.1%
LAVUN 4
0.1%
LEASU MBAISE 1
0%
LEKI 3
0.1%
LERE 9
0.2%
LOKOJA 26
0.5%
M.M.C 1
0%
M/FASHI 6
0.1%
MACHINA 4
0.1%
MADAGALI 9
0.2%
MADAGARI 2
0%
MADOBI 12
0.2%
MADOBI LGA 1
0%
MAHCINA 1
0%
MAIDUGURI 11
0.2%
MAITAMA 1
0%
MAITAMA SULEJA 5
0.1%
MAKANG 1
0%
MAKARFI 2
0%
MAKURDI 14
0.3%
MAKURDI LGA 1
0%
MALUMFASHI 3
0.1%
MAMARABA 1
0%
MANGU 10
0.2%
MANUGU 1
0%
MARABA 2
0%
MARABA KARU 2
0%
MARABA NYANYA 2
0%
MARARABA 1
0%
MARIGA 9
0.2%
MARKUDI 1
0%
MARU 2
0%
MASHEGU 4
0.1%
MAYO BELWA 5
0.1%
MBAITOLI 3
0.1%
MBAITOLU 1
0%
MBATOLY 1
0%
MBO 1
0%
MICHIKA 1
0%
MIGA 3
0.1%
MIKANG 1
0%
MINJIBIR 2
0%
MINNA 4
0.1%
MISAU 13
0.3%
MKPAT ENIN 5
0.1%
MMC 2
0%
MOBA 1
0%
MOKWA 1
0%
MONGUNO 1
0%
MOPE 1
0%
MORO 1
0%
MUBI NORTH 12
0.2%
MUBI SOUTH 3
0.1%
MUNICIPAL 1
0%
MUNICIPAL AREA 4
0.1%
MUNICIPAL AREA COUNCIL 4
0.1%
MUNICPAL AREA COUNCIL 1
0%
MUNYA 6
0.1%
MUSHIN 20
0.4%
MUSTIN 1
0%
NANUGERE 1
0%
NASARAWA 18
0.4%
NASSARAWA 3
0.1%
NDOKWA EAST 1
0%
NEMBE 2
0%
NEW KARU LGA 1
0%
NGASKE 2
0%
NGASKI 13
0.3%
NGOR OKPALA 6
0.1%
NGOR OKPARA 1
0%
NGOR-OKPALA 1
0%
NGOV OKPALA 1
0%
NGURU 14
0.3%
NIGER 1
0%
NINGI 6
0.1%
NJABA 2
0%
NJIKOKA 3
0.1%
NJKOKA 1
0%
NKANU EAST 5
0.1%
NKANU WEST 2
0%
NKWERPE 1
0%
NMUOKA OBODO UKWU 1
0%
NNEWI 1
0%
NNEWI L.G.A 1
0%
NNEWI NORTH 2
0%
NNEWI SOUTH 3
0.1%
NSIT ATAI 1
0%
NSIT IBIOM 1
0%
NSIT IBIUM 4
0.1%
NSIT IBOM 3
0.1%
NSIT UBIUM 9
0.2%
NSUKKA 14
0.3%
NTABA 1
0%
NUMAN 9
0.2%
NWANGELE 4
0.1%
NYANYA 5
0.1%
NYANYAN 1
0%
O W MUNICIPAL 1
0%
OBAFEMI OWODE 6
0.1%
OBAJANA 1
0%
OBANLIKU 23
0.5%
OBANTOKO ODEDA 1
0%
OBARIKU 3
0.1%
OBI 4
0.1%
OBIAKPO 1
0%
OBINGWA 1
0%
OBIO-AKPOR 3
0.1%
OBIO/AKPOR 18
0.4%
OBOKUN 5
0.1%
OBOT AKRA 3
0.1%
OBOWO 1
0%
OBUBRA 7
0.1%
OBUDU 11
0.2%
ODEDA 2
0%
ODIGBO 8
0.2%
ODIGBO (ORE) 2
0%
ODO OTIN 1
0%
ODUKPANI 5
0.1%
OFFA 3
0.1%
OFU 6
0.1%
OGBA/EGBEMA/NDO 2
0%
OGBA/EGBEMA/NDONI 12
0.2%
OGBADIBO 11
0.2%
OGBARU 6
0.1%
OGBIA 2
0%
OGBOJA 1
0%
OGBOMOSO NORTH 5
0.1%
OGOJA 18
0.4%
OGU BOLO 1
0%
OHAFIA 3
0.1%
OHAHIA 1
0%
OHAJI EGBEMA 1
0%
OHAJI/EGBEMA 1
0%
OHANKWY 1
0%
OHAUKWU 10
0.2%
OHIAJI 1
0%
OHIMINI 1
0%
OJI RIVER 1
0%
OJO 18
0.4%
OJO LGA 1
0%
OJODU BERGER 1
0%
OJU 5
0.1%
OKE AREMO 1
0%
OKEHI 4
0.1%
OKENE 16
0.3%
OKIGWE 1
0%
OKIRIKA 1
0%
OKITIPUDA 2
0%
OKITIPUPA 12
0.2%
OKOBO 9
0.2%
OKPOKWU 7
0.1%
OKRIKA 3
0.1%
OLAMABORO 5
0.1%
OLAMOBOLO 2
0%
OLORUNDA 18
0.4%
OLORUNSOGO 1
0%
OLUYOLE 13
0.3%
OMALA LGA 1
0%
OMUMA 1
0%
ONA ARA 5
0.1%
ONA-ARA 1
0%
ONDO 1
0%
ONDO EAST 1
0%
ONDO WEST 14
0.3%
ONISTHA NORTH 1
0%
ONITCHA NORTH 1
0%
ONITSHA 4
0.1%
ONITSHA NORTH 24
0.5%
ONITSHA SOUTH 25
0.5%
ONNA 2
0%
OPBANLIKU 1
0%
OREDO 37
0.8%
OREPO 2
0%
ORIADE 2
0%
ORIEDO 2
0%
ORJI 1
0%
ORLDO 1
0%
ORLU 9
0.2%
ORON 2
0%
ORSU 1
0%
ORU WEST 2
0%
ORUK ANAM 8
0.2%
ORUMBA NORTH 2
0%
ORUMBA SOUTH 2
0%
ORZO 1
0%
OSHIMILI NORTH 5
0.1%
OSHIMILI SOUTH 7
0.1%
OSHIMINI NORTH 1
0%
OSHIMIRI NORTH 1
0%
OSHODI 12
0.2%
OSHODI ISOLO 1
0%
OSHODI/ISOLO 6
0.1%
OSHODILISOLO 2
0%
OSHOGBO 1
0%
OSIOMA 1
0%
OSISIOMA 1
0%
OSODI ISOLE 3
0.1%
OSODI/ISOLO 1
0%
OSOGBO 39
0.8%
OTOKPO 1
0%
OTUKPO 9
0.2%
OVIA NORT EAST 1
0%
OVIA NORTH EAST 6
0.1%
OW MUNICIPAL 1
0%
OW NORTH MUSHIN 1
0%
OWAN EAST 1
0%
OWAN WEST 1
0%
OWARI EAST 1
0%
OWERI MUNI CIPAL 1
0%
OWERRI 3
0.1%
OWERRI MUN 1
0%
OWERRI MUNICIPAL 17
0.3%
OWERRI N 2
0%
OWERRI NORTH 6
0.1%
OWERRI WEST 4
0.1%
OWO 9
0.2%
OWRRI WEST 1
0%
OYE 1
0%
OYE EKITI 1
0%
OYI 8
0.2%
OYIBO 3
0.1%
OYIGBO 17
0.3%
OYO EAST 9
0.2%
OYO WEST 9
0.2%
OYUN 3
0.1%
PANKSHIN 3
0.1%
PATANI 1
0%
PATIGI 6
0.1%
PH 1
0%
PORT HARCOURT 1
0%
PORT HACOURT 3
0.1%
PORT HARCOURT 90
1.8%
PORTACURT 1
0%
PORTHACOURT 1
0%
PORTHARCOURT 42
0.9%
POTISKUM 1
0%
QUAN PAN 1
0%
RANO 9
0.2%
REMO NORTH 5
0.1%
RIGASA (SANGA) 1
0%
RIMI 9
0.2%
RIYOM 7
0.1%
ROGO 6
0.1%
RONI 13
0.3%
S/GARI 1
0%
SABON BIRNI 4
0.1%
SABON BIRNI. 1
0%
SABUWA 1
0%
SAFANA 7
0.1%
SAGAMU 1
0%
SAGBAMA 18
0.4%
SAKI 1
0%
SAKI WEST 17
0.3%
SANGA 14
0.3%
SANGA LGA 1
0%
SANGO 1
0%
SANGO OTA 1
0%
SAPELE 4
0.1%
SHADAM 1
0%
SHAGARI 1
0%
SHANDAM 1
0%
SHANGA 9
0.2%
SHANI 11
0.2%
SHANONO 1
0%
SHENDAM 13
0.3%
SHINKAFI 1
0%
SHIRA 2
0%
SHOGUNLE 2
0%
SHOMOLU 9
0.2%
SHONGOM 10
0.2%
SOBA 2
0%
SOKOTO NORTH 2
0%
SOKOTO SOUTH 1
0%
SONG 5
0.1%
SOUTH WEST 1
0%
SOUTHERN IJAW 8
0.2%
SUKUYA/DUTSE 1
0%
SULEJA 5
0.1%
SUMAILA 11
0.2%
SURELERE 1
0%
SURULERE 36
0.7%
T/MAFARA 1
0%
TAGBOLU 4
0.1%
TAI 7
0.1%
TAKUM 4
0.1%
TALATA MAFARA 2
0%
TAMBUWAL 2
0%
TARAUNI 1
0%
TARMUWA 3
0.1%
TOFA 1
0%
TOMBIA 1
0%
TORO 17
0.3%
TOTO 1
0%
TOTO LGA 1
0%
TOUNGO 1
0%
TSAFE 4
0.1%
TUDUN WADA 11
0.2%
UDENU 12
0.2%
UDI 9
0.2%
UDU 9
0.2%
UGHELH SOUTH 3
0.1%
UGHELH SOUTT 1
0%
UGHELLI NORTH 12
0.2%
UGHELLI SOUTH 8
0.2%
UHUMWODE 1
0%
UHUNMWODE 1
0%
UKUM 1
0%
UKWA WEST 1
0%
UKWUANI 6
0.1%
UMUAHAIA SOUTH 1
0%
UMUAHIA 1
0%
UMUAHIA N 1
0%
UMUAHIA NORTH 5
0.1%
UMUNAM NJABA 1
0%
UMUNNEOCHI 6
0.1%
UNGOGO 1
0%
URUAN 13
0.3%
USHONGO 6
0.1%
USSA 1
0%
UVWIE 2
0%
UYO 58
1.2%
V.IKYA 4
0.1%
VANDEIKIYA 2
0%
VANDEIKYA 6
0.1%
WAMAKKO 1
0%
WAMBA 7
0.1%
WARAWA 1
0%
WARISOUTH 1
0%
WARJA 1
0%
WARJI 4
0.1%
WARRI 2
0%
WARRI NORTH 6
0.1%
WARRI SOUTH 17
0.3%
WASE 3
0.1%
WUDIL 1
0%
WUKARI 1
0%
WUSE 3
0.1%
WUSE MUNICIPAL 1
0%
WUSHISHI 3
0.1%
Y/DEBA 9
0.2%
YABA 1
0%
YABA MUSHIN 1
0%
YABGA WEST 1
0%
YABO 3
0.1%
YAGBA EAST 4
0.1%
YAGBA WEST 2
0%
YAKURR 13
0.3%
YALA 5
0.1%
YAMALTU DEBA 1
0%
YANKWASHI 7
0.1%
YENAGOA 37
0.8%
YENEGOA 1
0%
YENEGUA 1
0%
YENOGOA 4
0.1%
YENOGUA 1
0%
YEWA NORTH 3
0.1%
YEWA SOUTH 2
0%
YOBE 1
0%
YOLA 1
0%
YOLA NORTH 1
0%
YOLA NORTH 6
0.1%
YOLA SOUTH 3
0.1%
YUNUSARI 6
0.1%
ZAKI 7
0.1%
ZANGO KAT 1
0%
ZANGON KATAF 1
0%
ZARIA 16
0.3%
ZARIA (MUCHIYA) 1
0%
ZIKATAF 1
0%
ZUBA 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.