The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F40]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
842837
Downloads
223862
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

WHICH STATE AND LGA DID [NAME] MOVE TO? (STATE NAME) (s1q31c)

Data file: sect1_harvestw3

Overview

Valid: 4958
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 305
End: 314
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
.KATSINA 1
0%
12 1
0%
AB/A 1
0%
ABIA 93
1.9%
ABIA STATE 1
0%
ABUJ 1
0%
ABUJA 95
1.9%
ABUJA FCT 1
0%
ADAMAWA 76
1.5%
ADMAMAWA 1
0%
AK IBOM 2
0%
AK.IBOM 6
0.1%
AKWA IBIOM 4
0.1%
AKWA IBOM 233
4.7%
AKWA IBOM, 1
0%
AKWAIBOM 2
0%
ANABRA 1
0%
ANAMABRA 1
0%
ANAMBIA 1
0%
ANAMBRA 176
3.5%
ANAMBRE 2
0%
ANANBRA 1
0%
BACHI 1
0%
BALYESA 1
0%
BAUCHI 166
3.3%
BAYELSA 104
2.1%
BAYLESA 2
0%
BELYESA 2
0%
BENUE 124
2.5%
BEYELSA 1
0%
BOGORO 1
0%
BORNO 47
0.9%
C.RIVER 1
0%
C/RIVER 14
0.3%
C/RIVERS 2
0%
CALABAR 3
0.1%
CORSSRIVER 1
0%
CROSS RIVE 71
1.4%
CROSSRIVER 100
2%
CRS 2
0%
DELTA 164
3.3%
DELTA' 1
0%
EBINYI 1
0%
EBONYI 67
1.4%
EDO 106
2.1%
EDO STATE 2
0%
EKITI 44
0.9%
ENUGU 100
2%
F C T 1
0%
FCT 60
1.2%
FCT ABUJA 8
0.2%
GAMBE 1
0%
GOMBE 56
1.1%
IBADAN 6
0.1%
ILORIN 1
0%
IMO 103
2.1%
IMO STATE 2
0%
JALINGO 6
0.1%
JIGAWA 113
2.3%
JOS 3
0.1%
KABBI 1
0%
KACHIA 1
0%
KADUNA 152
3.1%
KANO 179
3.6%
KASINA 1
0%
KATSINA 99
2%
KEBBI 90
1.8%
KEEBI 1
0%
KINARA 1
0%
KOGI 111
2.2%
KOSI 1
0%
KWARA 141
2.8%
LAGGOS 1
0%
LAGOS 457
9.2%
LOGUN 1
0%
LOKOJA 2
0%
MINNA 1
0%
NASARAWA 103
2.1%
NASSARAWA 23
0.5%
NIGER 67
1.4%
OGUN 102
2.1%
OGUN STATE 3
0.1%
OGUNM STAT 1
0%
ONDO 178
3.6%
ONDO STATE 1
0%
OSUN 173
3.5%
OSUN STATE 1
0%
OSUNM 1
0%
OYO 163
3.3%
OYO 30 1
0%
OYO STATE 11
0.2%
PLATAEU 2
0%
PLATAU 1
0%
PLATEAU 153
3.1%
PLATUEA 1
0%
PORTHARCOU 1
0%
RIVER 9
0.2%
RIVER STAT 2
0%
RIVERS 304
6.1%
RIVERSTATE 1
0%
RIVESR 1
0%
SOKOTO 39
0.8%
TARABA 46
0.9%
YOBE 98
2%
YPBE 1
0%
ZAMFARA 42
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.