The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F54]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
715776
Downloads
215572
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

EA CODE (ea)

Data file: sect10cb_harvestw3

Overview

Valid: 6968
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9
End: 12
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 7586
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 376
5.4%
4 4
0.1%
6 28
0.4%
8 8
0.1%
10 4
0.1%
18 72
1%
20 8
0.1%
30 12
0.2%
38 12
0.2%
42 32
0.5%
44 4
0.1%
46 16
0.2%
48 4
0.1%
52 8
0.1%
54 20
0.3%
60 48
0.7%
68 8
0.1%
70 8
0.1%
74 8
0.1%
76 12
0.2%
78 52
0.7%
80 16
0.2%
84 20
0.3%
92 28
0.4%
96 20
0.3%
100 48
0.7%
102 32
0.5%
108 8
0.1%
110 4
0.1%
112 8
0.1%
120 16
0.2%
128 32
0.5%
132 8
0.1%
134 8
0.1%
136 12
0.2%
140 16
0.2%
148 16
0.2%
154 20
0.3%
156 36
0.5%
162 4
0.1%
164 12
0.2%
172 4
0.1%
180 4
0.1%
198 24
0.3%
200 20
0.3%
204 8
0.1%
216 16
0.2%
220 4
0.1%
222 20
0.3%
226 24
0.3%
234 12
0.2%
236 8
0.1%
240 28
0.4%
248 28
0.4%
254 16
0.2%
262 28
0.4%
266 4
0.1%
268 24
0.3%
276 12
0.2%
278 16
0.2%
284 88
1.3%
286 4
0.1%
294 12
0.2%
296 12
0.2%
304 20
0.3%
306 4
0.1%
314 4
0.1%
316 32
0.5%
322 12
0.2%
330 8
0.1%
332 24
0.3%
334 4
0.1%
340 4
0.1%
344 20
0.3%
346 12
0.2%
348 40
0.6%
350 24
0.3%
362 4
0.1%
364 48
0.7%
366 36
0.5%
370 24
0.3%
378 16
0.2%
386 36
0.5%
390 20
0.3%
396 12
0.2%
398 52
0.7%
402 12
0.2%
414 12
0.2%
418 32
0.5%
422 4
0.1%
424 16
0.2%
428 8
0.1%
432 12
0.2%
434 24
0.3%
440 12
0.2%
446 24
0.3%
450 24
0.3%
456 24
0.3%
458 32
0.5%
476 20
0.3%
478 16
0.2%
484 4
0.1%
492 24
0.3%
494 24
0.3%
498 12
0.2%
506 24
0.3%
510 32
0.5%
516 32
0.5%
518 20
0.3%
520 28
0.4%
526 64
0.9%
530 20
0.3%
534 36
0.5%
536 8
0.1%
546 24
0.3%
554 24
0.3%
556 16
0.2%
560 36
0.5%
562 32
0.5%
566 4
0.1%
576 20
0.3%
578 4
0.1%
580 4
0.1%
588 4
0.1%
590 48
0.7%
594 24
0.3%
604 28
0.4%
606 16
0.2%
612 12
0.2%
616 28
0.4%
622 16
0.2%
626 20
0.3%
632 16
0.2%
634 48
0.7%
638 8
0.1%
640 16
0.2%
658 8
0.1%
664 12
0.2%
668 4
0.1%
670 20
0.3%
672 24
0.3%
674 8
0.1%
678 32
0.5%
680 20
0.3%
688 32
0.5%
694 8
0.1%
696 16
0.2%
702 44
0.6%
708 36
0.5%
710 36
0.5%
714 24
0.3%
718 20
0.3%
722 12
0.2%
724 20
0.3%
728 16
0.2%
736 8
0.1%
738 24
0.3%
746 4
0.1%
752 8
0.1%
754 20
0.3%
760 20
0.3%
764 4
0.1%
766 12
0.2%
768 4
0.1%
780 4
0.1%
784 20
0.3%
786 16
0.2%
788 4
0.1%
792 4
0.1%
794 28
0.4%
796 8
0.1%
800 4
0.1%
804 12
0.2%
806 20
0.3%
808 36
0.5%
814 28
0.4%
820 16
0.2%
822 24
0.3%
830 20
0.3%
834 28
0.4%
836 12
0.2%
840 24
0.3%
842 8
0.1%
844 24
0.3%
866 4
0.1%
870 32
0.5%
872 20
0.3%
874 28
0.4%
880 16
0.2%
892 16
0.2%
898 12
0.2%
904 16
0.2%
924 12
0.2%
926 4
0.1%
930 32
0.5%
934 20
0.3%
936 32
0.5%
940 20
0.3%
942 40
0.6%
946 8
0.1%
952 16
0.2%
954 28
0.4%
956 20
0.3%
968 12
0.2%
970 16
0.2%
978 40
0.6%
984 28
0.4%
998 24
0.3%
1006 12
0.2%
1026 12
0.2%
1028 4
0.1%
1030 12
0.2%
1034 24
0.3%
1040 40
0.6%
1044 12
0.2%
1050 8
0.1%
1060 20
0.3%
1066 16
0.2%
1068 36
0.5%
1076 12
0.2%
1080 36
0.5%
1088 16
0.2%
1092 24
0.3%
1104 12
0.2%
1116 4
0.1%
1124 20
0.3%
1130 8
0.1%
1134 8
0.1%
1136 12
0.2%
1146 12
0.2%
1166 8
0.1%
1182 28
0.4%
1184 20
0.3%
1198 4
0.1%
1206 4
0.1%
1208 8
0.1%
1214 16
0.2%
1224 20
0.3%
1226 12
0.2%
1228 24
0.3%
1232 36
0.5%
1248 12
0.2%
1254 16
0.2%
1264 4
0.1%
1272 12
0.2%
1276 24
0.3%
1278 20
0.3%
1290 40
0.6%
1296 8
0.1%
1300 8
0.1%
1302 8
0.1%
1304 60
0.9%
1310 28
0.4%
1314 12
0.2%
1344 12
0.2%
1354 40
0.6%
1356 4
0.1%
1364 20
0.3%
1372 8
0.1%
1374 8
0.1%
1390 24
0.3%
1410 8
0.1%
1424 16
0.2%
1446 20
0.3%
1448 20
0.3%
1452 36
0.5%
1460 8
0.1%
1462 12
0.2%
1464 20
0.3%
1474 32
0.5%
1486 8
0.1%
1510 36
0.5%
1516 48
0.7%
1542 8
0.1%
1546 20
0.3%
1576 16
0.2%
1588 44
0.6%
1592 20
0.3%
1606 8
0.1%
1612 4
0.1%
1624 12
0.2%
1628 16
0.2%
1632 24
0.3%
1640 12
0.2%
1646 32
0.5%
1654 24
0.3%
1682 28
0.4%
1688 24
0.3%
1690 12
0.2%
1692 12
0.2%
1706 16
0.2%
1718 4
0.1%
1726 28
0.4%
1746 20
0.3%
1756 40
0.6%
1786 8
0.1%
1822 12
0.2%
1826 16
0.2%
1870 12
0.2%
1892 16
0.2%
1896 8
0.1%
1924 8
0.1%
1938 32
0.5%
1952 20
0.3%
1956 8
0.1%
1982 16
0.2%
1994 4
0.1%
1996 8
0.1%
2028 20
0.3%
2034 8
0.1%
2036 16
0.2%
2052 4
0.1%
2074 32
0.5%
2078 16
0.2%
2094 12
0.2%
2106 12
0.2%
2108 12
0.2%
2136 12
0.2%
2146 8
0.1%
2176 8
0.1%
2178 20
0.3%
2194 28
0.4%
2196 16
0.2%
2244 32
0.5%
2248 20
0.3%
2266 28
0.4%
2276 20
0.3%
2302 8
0.1%
2314 4
0.1%
2316 16
0.2%
2322 8
0.1%
2348 20
0.3%
2394 8
0.1%
2432 8
0.1%
2532 16
0.2%
2578 4
0.1%
2592 12
0.2%
2596 12
0.2%
2644 16
0.2%
2690 12
0.2%
2710 8
0.1%
2726 20
0.3%
2752 24
0.3%
2780 8
0.1%
2788 16
0.2%
2798 4
0.1%
2822 12
0.2%
2858 36
0.5%
2914 28
0.4%
2942 4
0.1%
2966 32
0.5%
2978 4
0.1%
3192 4
0.1%
3300 4
0.1%
3394 16
0.2%
3414 12
0.2%
3722 8
0.1%
3878 36
0.5%
3956 4
0.1%
3978 12
0.2%
4036 12
0.2%
4186 24
0.3%
4712 8
0.1%
5062 24
0.3%
5180 12
0.2%
7586 4
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.