The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F58]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
842421
Downloads
223815
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

EA CODE (ea)

Data file: sect11d_harvestw3

Overview

Valid: 77894
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9
End: 12
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 7586
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5627
7.2%
4 119
0.2%
6 289
0.4%
8 170
0.2%
10 136
0.2%
18 493
0.6%
20 306
0.4%
30 170
0.2%
34 68
0.1%
38 306
0.4%
42 170
0.2%
44 119
0.2%
46 136
0.2%
48 119
0.2%
52 170
0.2%
54 119
0.2%
60 340
0.4%
68 170
0.2%
70 136
0.2%
74 153
0.2%
76 136
0.2%
78 323
0.4%
80 153
0.2%
84 170
0.2%
92 170
0.2%
96 306
0.4%
100 476
0.6%
102 153
0.2%
106 170
0.2%
108 153
0.2%
110 102
0.1%
112 170
0.2%
120 272
0.3%
128 323
0.4%
132 170
0.2%
134 136
0.2%
136 170
0.2%
140 153
0.2%
148 85
0.1%
154 170
0.2%
156 442
0.6%
158 153
0.2%
162 68
0.1%
164 136
0.2%
172 136
0.2%
180 340
0.4%
198 170
0.2%
200 238
0.3%
204 102
0.1%
214 136
0.2%
216 119
0.2%
220 153
0.2%
222 153
0.2%
226 153
0.2%
234 153
0.2%
236 289
0.4%
240 340
0.4%
248 170
0.2%
254 170
0.2%
262 170
0.2%
266 170
0.2%
268 221
0.3%
276 170
0.2%
278 119
0.2%
284 493
0.6%
286 119
0.2%
294 153
0.2%
296 408
0.5%
304 170
0.2%
306 119
0.2%
314 170
0.2%
316 153
0.2%
322 238
0.3%
330 136
0.2%
332 170
0.2%
334 51
0.1%
340 68
0.1%
344 170
0.2%
346 170
0.2%
348 170
0.2%
350 323
0.4%
362 153
0.2%
364 340
0.4%
366 170
0.2%
370 170
0.2%
378 153
0.2%
384 153
0.2%
386 170
0.2%
390 272
0.3%
396 323
0.4%
398 306
0.4%
402 119
0.2%
414 153
0.2%
418 170
0.2%
422 153
0.2%
424 170
0.2%
428 170
0.2%
432 153
0.2%
434 170
0.2%
440 170
0.2%
446 153
0.2%
450 170
0.2%
452 119
0.2%
456 153
0.2%
458 170
0.2%
462 170
0.2%
476 170
0.2%
478 170
0.2%
484 170
0.2%
492 170
0.2%
494 170
0.2%
498 170
0.2%
506 187
0.2%
510 170
0.2%
516 442
0.6%
518 153
0.2%
520 272
0.3%
526 442
0.6%
530 289
0.4%
534 170
0.2%
536 153
0.2%
546 170
0.2%
554 289
0.4%
556 153
0.2%
560 306
0.4%
562 170
0.2%
566 153
0.2%
576 170
0.2%
578 153
0.2%
580 153
0.2%
588 119
0.2%
590 306
0.4%
594 340
0.4%
596 170
0.2%
604 136
0.2%
606 170
0.2%
612 170
0.2%
616 272
0.3%
618 153
0.2%
622 170
0.2%
626 119
0.2%
632 170
0.2%
634 629
0.8%
638 136
0.2%
640 323
0.4%
658 170
0.2%
662 153
0.2%
664 170
0.2%
668 153
0.2%
670 272
0.3%
672 170
0.2%
674 238
0.3%
678 221
0.3%
680 170
0.2%
688 170
0.2%
694 153
0.2%
696 238
0.3%
702 340
0.4%
708 170
0.2%
710 323
0.4%
712 153
0.2%
714 170
0.2%
718 136
0.2%
722 136
0.2%
724 170
0.2%
728 102
0.1%
736 153
0.2%
738 323
0.4%
746 119
0.2%
748 102
0.1%
752 85
0.1%
754 153
0.2%
760 170
0.2%
764 85
0.1%
766 102
0.1%
768 170
0.2%
780 170
0.2%
784 170
0.2%
786 170
0.2%
788 51
0.1%
792 170
0.2%
794 170
0.2%
796 136
0.2%
800 119
0.2%
802 34
0%
804 170
0.2%
806 153
0.2%
808 170
0.2%
814 170
0.2%
820 170
0.2%
822 170
0.2%
830 170
0.2%
834 153
0.2%
836 136
0.2%
840 153
0.2%
842 136
0.2%
844 170
0.2%
866 170
0.2%
870 170
0.2%
872 170
0.2%
874 323
0.4%
880 153
0.2%
892 170
0.2%
898 323
0.4%
904 153
0.2%
914 85
0.1%
924 289
0.4%
926 323
0.4%
930 170
0.2%
934 170
0.2%
936 289
0.4%
940 170
0.2%
942 170
0.2%
946 153
0.2%
952 221
0.3%
954 340
0.4%
956 170
0.2%
968 153
0.2%
970 306
0.4%
972 85
0.1%
978 306
0.4%
984 170
0.2%
998 153
0.2%
1006 170
0.2%
1026 170
0.2%
1028 153
0.2%
1030 170
0.2%
1034 170
0.2%
1040 306
0.4%
1044 136
0.2%
1050 170
0.2%
1060 153
0.2%
1066 323
0.4%
1068 170
0.2%
1076 136
0.2%
1080 306
0.4%
1088 119
0.2%
1092 170
0.2%
1096 153
0.2%
1104 170
0.2%
1116 136
0.2%
1124 306
0.4%
1126 136
0.2%
1130 170
0.2%
1134 170
0.2%
1136 119
0.2%
1146 153
0.2%
1164 68
0.1%
1166 136
0.2%
1182 170
0.2%
1184 170
0.2%
1198 153
0.2%
1206 85
0.1%
1208 153
0.2%
1210 238
0.3%
1214 170
0.2%
1224 170
0.2%
1226 170
0.2%
1228 170
0.2%
1232 289
0.4%
1248 170
0.2%
1254 170
0.2%
1264 85
0.1%
1266 153
0.2%
1272 153
0.2%
1276 170
0.2%
1278 153
0.2%
1290 170
0.2%
1296 170
0.2%
1300 323
0.4%
1302 170
0.2%
1304 340
0.4%
1310 238
0.3%
1314 170
0.2%
1344 170
0.2%
1354 493
0.6%
1356 85
0.1%
1364 136
0.2%
1372 85
0.1%
1374 136
0.2%
1390 306
0.4%
1392 136
0.2%
1406 102
0.1%
1410 136
0.2%
1418 170
0.2%
1424 119
0.2%
1446 153
0.2%
1448 170
0.2%
1452 170
0.2%
1460 153
0.2%
1462 170
0.2%
1464 153
0.2%
1474 323
0.4%
1486 170
0.2%
1510 170
0.2%
1516 340
0.4%
1540 136
0.2%
1542 170
0.2%
1546 170
0.2%
1576 153
0.2%
1588 221
0.3%
1592 170
0.2%
1606 170
0.2%
1612 238
0.3%
1624 289
0.4%
1628 136
0.2%
1632 170
0.2%
1640 170
0.2%
1642 68
0.1%
1646 272
0.3%
1654 136
0.2%
1682 170
0.2%
1688 289
0.4%
1690 170
0.2%
1692 153
0.2%
1706 102
0.1%
1718 170
0.2%
1726 170
0.2%
1746 272
0.3%
1756 170
0.2%
1762 102
0.1%
1770 136
0.2%
1772 170
0.2%
1774 119
0.2%
1786 170
0.2%
1822 153
0.2%
1826 170
0.2%
1870 153
0.2%
1876 119
0.2%
1892 119
0.2%
1896 153
0.2%
1924 170
0.2%
1938 170
0.2%
1952 170
0.2%
1956 170
0.2%
1982 119
0.2%
1994 153
0.2%
1996 136
0.2%
2028 170
0.2%
2034 170
0.2%
2036 153
0.2%
2052 136
0.2%
2074 238
0.3%
2078 170
0.2%
2094 136
0.2%
2106 170
0.2%
2108 136
0.2%
2136 68
0.1%
2146 306
0.4%
2176 119
0.2%
2178 170
0.2%
2194 170
0.2%
2196 170
0.2%
2220 136
0.2%
2244 340
0.4%
2248 170
0.2%
2266 153
0.2%
2276 170
0.2%
2302 153
0.2%
2314 170
0.2%
2316 153
0.2%
2322 170
0.2%
2348 170
0.2%
2394 136
0.2%
2432 170
0.2%
2532 136
0.2%
2578 170
0.2%
2592 170
0.2%
2596 170
0.2%
2644 153
0.2%
2690 136
0.2%
2710 136
0.2%
2726 170
0.2%
2752 170
0.2%
2780 153
0.2%
2788 170
0.2%
2798 153
0.2%
2822 170
0.2%
2856 153
0.2%
2858 170
0.2%
2870 85
0.1%
2914 170
0.2%
2942 119
0.2%
2966 170
0.2%
2978 51
0.1%
3192 136
0.2%
3300 153
0.2%
3394 136
0.2%
3414 153
0.2%
3592 85
0.1%
3722 102
0.1%
3878 153
0.2%
3944 85
0.1%
3956 170
0.2%
3978 136
0.2%
4036 153
0.2%
4144 153
0.2%
4186 170
0.2%
4712 68
0.1%
5062 153
0.2%
5180 153
0.2%
7586 136
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.