The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F71]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
840859
Downloads
223735
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

HOW MUCH OF HARVESTED [CROP] DID YOU SELL? (PRODUCTION UNIT CODE) (sa3iiq5b)

Data file: secta3ii_harvestw3

Overview

Valid: 3858
Invalid: 4686
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 52
End: 54
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 900
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. KILOGRAM (KG) 151
3.9%
2 2. GRAMS (G) 0
0%
3 3. LITRE (L) 5
0.1%
4 4. CENTILITRE (CL) 1
0%
10 10. BIN/BASKET 11
0.3%
11 11. PAINT RUBBER 25
0.6%
12 12. MILK CUP 4
0.1%
13 13. CIGARETTE CUP 7
0.2%
14 14. TIN 3
0.1%
20 20. CONGO SMALL 5
0.1%
21 21. CONGO LARGE 5
0.1%
30 30. MUDU SMALL 21
0.5%
31 31. MUDU LARGE 10
0.3%
40 40. DERICA SMALL 0
0%
41 41. DERICA MEDIUM 1
0%
42 42. DERICA LARGE 0
0%
43 43. DERICA VERY LARGE 1
0%
50 50. TIYA SMALL 1
0%
51 51. TIYA MEDIUM 43
1.1%
52 52. TIYA LARGE 33
0.9%
60 60. KOBIOWU SMALL 0
0%
61 61. KOBIOWU MEDIUM 0
0%
62 62. KOBIOWU LARGE 0
0%
70 70. BOWL SMALL 7
0.2%
71 71. BOWL MEDIUM 13
0.3%
72 72. BOWL LARGE 6
0.2%
80 80. PIECE SMALL 19
0.5%
81 81. PIECE MEDIUM 301
7.8%
82 82. PIECE LARGE 21
0.5%
90 90. HEAP SMALL 15
0.4%
91 91. HEAP MEDIUM 41
1.1%
92 92. HEAP LARGE 28
0.7%
100 100. BUNCH SMALL 6
0.2%
101 101. BUNCH MEDIUM 55
1.4%
102 102. BUNCH LARGE 10
0.3%
110 110. STALK SMALL 13
0.3%
111 111. STALK MEDIUM 82
2.1%
112 112. STALK LARGE 15
0.4%
120 120. PACKET/SACHET SMALL 0
0%
121 121. PACKET/SACHET MEDIUM 0
0%
122 122. PACKET/SACHET LARGE 1
0%
130 130. SACK/BAG SMALL 148
3.8%
131 131. SACK/BAG MEDIUM 846
21.9%
132 132. SACK/BAG LARGE 837
21.7%
140 140. BASKET SMALL 114
3%
141 141. BASKET MEDIUM 463
12%
142 142. BASKET LARGE 89
2.3%
150 150. BASIN SMALL 21
0.5%
151 151. BASIN MEDIUM 87
2.3%
152 152. BASIN LARGE 30
0.8%
160 160. BUNDLE SMALL 13
0.3%
161 161. BUNDLE MEDIUM 36
0.9%
162 162. BUNDLE LARGE 16
0.4%
170 170. WHEELBARROW 96
2.5%
180 180. PICK-UP 66
1.7%
190 190. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 10 LITRES 0
0%
191 191. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 20 LITRES 4
0.1%
192 192. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 25 LITRES 11
0.3%
193 193. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 50 LITRES 0
0%
900 900. OTHER (SPECIFY) 21
0.5%
Sysmiss 4686
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.