The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F71]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
841302
Downloads
223755
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

HARVESTED [CROP] WAS STORED AS SEED (PRODUCTION UNIT CODE) (sa3iiq11b)

Data file: secta3ii_harvestw3

Overview

Valid: 5579
Invalid: 2965
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 95
End: 97
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 900
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. KILOGRAM (KG) 204
3.7%
2 2. GRAMS (G) 0
0%
3 3. LITRE (L) 0
0%
4 4. CENTILITRE (CL) 0
0%
10 10. BIN/BASKET 1
0%
11 11. PAINT RUBBER 57
1%
12 12. MILK CUP 19
0.3%
13 13. CIGARETTE CUP 64
1.1%
14 14. TIN 3
0.1%
20 20. CONGO SMALL 7
0.1%
21 21. CONGO LARGE 15
0.3%
30 30. MUDU SMALL 488
8.7%
31 31. MUDU LARGE 461
8.3%
40 40. DERICA SMALL 0
0%
41 41. DERICA MEDIUM 1
0%
42 42. DERICA LARGE 0
0%
43 43. DERICA VERY LARGE 1
0%
50 50. TIYA SMALL 9
0.2%
51 51. TIYA MEDIUM 456
8.2%
52 52. TIYA LARGE 810
14.5%
60 60. KOBIOWU SMALL 0
0%
61 61. KOBIOWU MEDIUM 0
0%
62 62. KOBIOWU LARGE 0
0%
70 70. BOWL SMALL 14
0.3%
71 71. BOWL MEDIUM 7
0.1%
72 72. BOWL LARGE 0
0%
80 80. PIECE SMALL 155
2.8%
81 81. PIECE MEDIUM 403
7.2%
82 82. PIECE LARGE 28
0.5%
90 90. HEAP SMALL 18
0.3%
91 91. HEAP MEDIUM 43
0.8%
92 92. HEAP LARGE 27
0.5%
100 100. BUNCH SMALL 1
0%
101 101. BUNCH MEDIUM 16
0.3%
102 102. BUNCH LARGE 6
0.1%
110 110. STALK SMALL 2
0%
111 111. STALK MEDIUM 5
0.1%
112 112. STALK LARGE 1
0%
120 120. PACKET/SACHET SMALL 0
0%
121 121. PACKET/SACHET MEDIUM 1
0%
122 122. PACKET/SACHET LARGE 1
0%
130 130. SACK/BAG SMALL 116
2.1%
131 131. SACK/BAG MEDIUM 577
10.3%
132 132. SACK/BAG LARGE 488
8.7%
140 140. BASKET SMALL 108
1.9%
141 141. BASKET MEDIUM 321
5.8%
142 142. BASKET LARGE 61
1.1%
150 150. BASIN SMALL 40
0.7%
151 151. BASIN MEDIUM 104
1.9%
152 152. BASIN LARGE 31
0.6%
160 160. BUNDLE SMALL 20
0.4%
161 161. BUNDLE MEDIUM 170
3%
162 162. BUNDLE LARGE 130
2.3%
170 170. WHEELBARROW 58
1%
180 180. PICK-UP 9
0.2%
190 190. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 10 LITRES 1
0%
191 191. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 20 LITRES 1
0%
192 192. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 25 LITRES 1
0%
193 193. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 50 LITRES 0
0%
900 900. OTHER (SPECIFY) 19
0.3%
Sysmiss 2965
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.