The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F71]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
841508
Downloads
223769
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

HARVESTED [CROP] CONSUMED (PRODUCTION UNIT CODE) (sa3iiq13b)

Data file: secta3ii_harvestw3

Overview

Valid: 7192
Invalid: 1352
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 120
End: 122
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 900
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. KILOGRAM (KG) 303
4.2%
2 2. GRAMS (G) 1
0%
3 3. LITRE (L) 35
0.5%
4 4. CENTILITRE (CL) 0
0%
10 10. BIN/BASKET 11
0.2%
11 11. PAINT RUBBER 56
0.8%
12 12. MILK CUP 12
0.2%
13 13. CIGARETTE CUP 23
0.3%
14 14. TIN 5
0.1%
20 20. CONGO SMALL 5
0.1%
21 21. CONGO LARGE 11
0.2%
30 30. MUDU SMALL 236
3.3%
31 31. MUDU LARGE 232
3.2%
40 40. DERICA SMALL 1
0%
41 41. DERICA MEDIUM 0
0%
42 42. DERICA LARGE 0
0%
43 43. DERICA VERY LARGE 1
0%
50 50. TIYA SMALL 10
0.1%
51 51. TIYA MEDIUM 241
3.4%
52 52. TIYA LARGE 593
8.2%
60 60. KOBIOWU SMALL 0
0%
61 61. KOBIOWU MEDIUM 0
0%
62 62. KOBIOWU LARGE 0
0%
70 70. BOWL SMALL 23
0.3%
71 71. BOWL MEDIUM 19
0.3%
72 72. BOWL LARGE 9
0.1%
80 80. PIECE SMALL 84
1.2%
81 81. PIECE MEDIUM 541
7.5%
82 82. PIECE LARGE 44
0.6%
90 90. HEAP SMALL 37
0.5%
91 91. HEAP MEDIUM 69
1%
92 92. HEAP LARGE 39
0.5%
100 100. BUNCH SMALL 7
0.1%
101 101. BUNCH MEDIUM 61
0.8%
102 102. BUNCH LARGE 14
0.2%
110 110. STALK SMALL 27
0.4%
111 111. STALK MEDIUM 88
1.2%
112 112. STALK LARGE 18
0.3%
120 120. PACKET/SACHET SMALL 0
0%
121 121. PACKET/SACHET MEDIUM 1
0%
122 122. PACKET/SACHET LARGE 1
0%
130 130. SACK/BAG SMALL 227
3.2%
131 131. SACK/BAG MEDIUM 1193
16.6%
132 132. SACK/BAG LARGE 1022
14.2%
140 140. BASKET SMALL 193
2.7%
141 141. BASKET MEDIUM 540
7.5%
142 142. BASKET LARGE 121
1.7%
150 150. BASIN SMALL 74
1%
151 151. BASIN MEDIUM 207
2.9%
152 152. BASIN LARGE 73
1%
160 160. BUNDLE SMALL 43
0.6%
161 161. BUNDLE MEDIUM 229
3.2%
162 162. BUNDLE LARGE 149
2.1%
170 170. WHEELBARROW 156
2.2%
180 180. PICK-UP 39
0.5%
190 190. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 10 LITRES 15
0.2%
191 191. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 20 LITRES 18
0.3%
192 192. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 25 LITRES 22
0.3%
193 193. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 50 LITRES 0
0%
900 900. OTHER (SPECIFY) 13
0.2%
Sysmiss 1352
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.