The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F71]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
842837
Downloads
223862
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

HARVESTED [CROP] GIVEN AS GIFTS (PROD. UNIT CODE) (sa3iiq17b)

Data file: secta3ii_harvestw3

Overview

Valid: 3886
Invalid: 4658
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 168
End: 170
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 900
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. KILOGRAM (KG) 136
3.5%
2 2. GRAMS (G) 0
0%
3 3. LITRE (L) 16
0.4%
4 4. CENTILITRE (CL) 0
0%
10 10. BIN/BASKET 3
0.1%
11 11. PAINT RUBBER 12
0.3%
12 12. MILK CUP 3
0.1%
13 13. CIGARETTE CUP 4
0.1%
14 14. TIN 3
0.1%
20 20. CONGO SMALL 3
0.1%
21 21. CONGO LARGE 12
0.3%
30 30. MUDU SMALL 268
6.9%
31 31. MUDU LARGE 204
5.2%
40 40. DERICA SMALL 0
0%
41 41. DERICA MEDIUM 1
0%
42 42. DERICA LARGE 0
0%
43 43. DERICA VERY LARGE 1
0%
50 50. TIYA SMALL 4
0.1%
51 51. TIYA MEDIUM 254
6.5%
52 52. TIYA LARGE 478
12.3%
60 60. KOBIOWU SMALL 0
0%
61 61. KOBIOWU MEDIUM 0
0%
62 62. KOBIOWU LARGE 0
0%
70 70. BOWL SMALL 10
0.3%
71 71. BOWL MEDIUM 7
0.2%
72 72. BOWL LARGE 4
0.1%
80 80. PIECE SMALL 35
0.9%
81 81. PIECE MEDIUM 297
7.6%
82 82. PIECE LARGE 31
0.8%
90 90. HEAP SMALL 11
0.3%
91 91. HEAP MEDIUM 24
0.6%
92 92. HEAP LARGE 16
0.4%
100 100. BUNCH SMALL 1
0%
101 101. BUNCH MEDIUM 20
0.5%
102 102. BUNCH LARGE 8
0.2%
110 110. STALK SMALL 11
0.3%
111 111. STALK MEDIUM 48
1.2%
112 112. STALK LARGE 12
0.3%
120 120. PACKET/SACHET SMALL 0
0%
121 121. PACKET/SACHET MEDIUM 1
0%
122 122. PACKET/SACHET LARGE 0
0%
130 130. SACK/BAG SMALL 113
2.9%
131 131. SACK/BAG MEDIUM 472
12.1%
132 132. SACK/BAG LARGE 457
11.8%
140 140. BASKET SMALL 57
1.5%
141 141. BASKET MEDIUM 282
7.3%
142 142. BASKET LARGE 62
1.6%
150 150. BASIN SMALL 27
0.7%
151 151. BASIN MEDIUM 55
1.4%
152 152. BASIN LARGE 24
0.6%
160 160. BUNDLE SMALL 28
0.7%
161 161. BUNDLE MEDIUM 165
4.2%
162 162. BUNDLE LARGE 118
3%
170 170. WHEELBARROW 44
1.1%
180 180. PICK-UP 18
0.5%
190 190. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 10 LITRES 3
0.1%
191 191. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 20 LITRES 4
0.1%
192 192. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 25 LITRES 15
0.4%
193 193. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 50 LITRES 0
0%
900 900. OTHER (SPECIFY) 4
0.1%
Sysmiss 4658
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.