The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F71]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
840790
Downloads
223731
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

HOW MUCH OF HARVEST WAS POST HARVEST LOSS? (PROD. UNIT CODE) (sa3iiq18b)

Data file: secta3ii_harvestw3

Overview

Valid: 1618
Invalid: 6926
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 181
End: 183
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 900
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. KILOGRAM (KG) 31
1.9%
2 2. GRAMS (G) 2
0.1%
3 3. LITRE (L) 0
0%
4 4. CENTILITRE (CL) 1
0.1%
10 10. BIN/BASKET 1
0.1%
11 11. PAINT RUBBER 16
1%
12 12. MILK CUP 4
0.2%
13 13. CIGARETTE CUP 3
0.2%
14 14. TIN 2
0.1%
20 20. CONGO SMALL 4
0.2%
21 21. CONGO LARGE 7
0.4%
30 30. MUDU SMALL 146
9%
31 31. MUDU LARGE 87
5.4%
40 40. DERICA SMALL 0
0%
41 41. DERICA MEDIUM 1
0.1%
42 42. DERICA LARGE 0
0%
43 43. DERICA VERY LARGE 0
0%
50 50. TIYA SMALL 0
0%
51 51. TIYA MEDIUM 2
0.1%
52 52. TIYA LARGE 138
8.5%
60 60. KOBIOWU SMALL 0
0%
61 61. KOBIOWU MEDIUM 0
0%
62 62. KOBIOWU LARGE 0
0%
70 70. BOWL SMALL 3
0.2%
71 71. BOWL MEDIUM 7
0.4%
72 72. BOWL LARGE 0
0%
80 80. PIECE SMALL 20
1.2%
81 81. PIECE MEDIUM 160
9.9%
82 82. PIECE LARGE 5
0.3%
90 90. HEAP SMALL 4
0.2%
91 91. HEAP MEDIUM 15
0.9%
92 92. HEAP LARGE 12
0.7%
100 100. BUNCH SMALL 0
0%
101 101. BUNCH MEDIUM 3
0.2%
102 102. BUNCH LARGE 2
0.1%
110 110. STALK SMALL 10
0.6%
111 111. STALK MEDIUM 18
1.1%
112 112. STALK LARGE 4
0.2%
120 120. PACKET/SACHET SMALL 1
0.1%
121 121. PACKET/SACHET MEDIUM 1
0.1%
122 122. PACKET/SACHET LARGE 0
0%
130 130. SACK/BAG SMALL 40
2.5%
131 131. SACK/BAG MEDIUM 246
15.2%
132 132. SACK/BAG LARGE 172
10.6%
140 140. BASKET SMALL 37
2.3%
141 141. BASKET MEDIUM 251
15.5%
142 142. BASKET LARGE 43
2.7%
150 150. BASIN SMALL 15
0.9%
151 151. BASIN MEDIUM 17
1.1%
152 152. BASIN LARGE 25
1.5%
160 160. BUNDLE SMALL 8
0.5%
161 161. BUNDLE MEDIUM 11
0.7%
162 162. BUNDLE LARGE 24
1.5%
170 170. WHEELBARROW 10
0.6%
180 180. PICK-UP 6
0.4%
190 190. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 10 LITRES 0
0%
191 191. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 20 LITRES 0
0%
192 192. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 25 LITRES 1
0.1%
193 193. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 50 LITRES 0
0%
900 900. OTHER (SPECIFY) 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 6926
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.