The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F96]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
819387
Downloads
222530
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

EA CODE (ea)

Data file: sectc8b_harvestw3

Overview

Valid: 8887
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9
End: 12
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 7586
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4 9
0.1%
6 73
0.8%
8 13
0.1%
10 9
0.1%
18 85
1%
20 78
0.9%
30 9
0.1%
34 78
0.9%
38 20
0.2%
42 10
0.1%
44 53
0.6%
46 8
0.1%
48 12
0.1%
52 10
0.1%
54 52
0.6%
60 18
0.2%
68 12
0.1%
70 5
0.1%
74 6
0.1%
76 10
0.1%
78 70
0.8%
80 12
0.1%
84 10
0.1%
92 7
0.1%
96 22
0.2%
100 81
0.9%
102 12
0.1%
106 69
0.8%
108 65
0.7%
110 9
0.1%
112 11
0.1%
120 23
0.3%
128 21
0.2%
132 10
0.1%
134 12
0.1%
136 73
0.8%
140 60
0.7%
148 8
0.1%
154 12
0.1%
156 141
1.6%
158 57
0.6%
162 6
0.1%
164 11
0.1%
172 12
0.1%
180 84
0.9%
198 8
0.1%
200 24
0.3%
204 10
0.1%
214 12
0.1%
216 8
0.1%
220 13
0.1%
222 13
0.1%
226 8
0.1%
234 6
0.1%
236 20
0.2%
240 15
0.2%
248 12
0.1%
254 7
0.1%
262 11
0.1%
266 11
0.1%
268 66
0.7%
276 7
0.1%
278 8
0.1%
284 26
0.3%
286 70
0.8%
294 9
0.1%
296 136
1.5%
304 74
0.8%
306 9
0.1%
314 9
0.1%
316 8
0.1%
322 24
0.3%
330 10
0.1%
332 8
0.1%
334 11
0.1%
340 12
0.1%
344 8
0.1%
346 11
0.1%
348 8
0.1%
350 22
0.2%
362 9
0.1%
364 16
0.2%
366 9
0.1%
370 10
0.1%
378 9
0.1%
384 12
0.1%
386 9
0.1%
390 18
0.2%
396 21
0.2%
398 21
0.2%
402 11
0.1%
414 63
0.7%
418 8
0.1%
422 9
0.1%
424 9
0.1%
428 11
0.1%
432 10
0.1%
434 11
0.1%
440 72
0.8%
446 62
0.7%
450 12
0.1%
452 13
0.1%
456 10
0.1%
458 12
0.1%
462 11
0.1%
476 9
0.1%
478 7
0.1%
484 63
0.7%
492 11
0.1%
494 10
0.1%
498 7
0.1%
506 19
0.2%
510 7
0.1%
516 29
0.3%
518 9
0.1%
520 18
0.2%
526 32
0.4%
530 19
0.2%
534 9
0.1%
536 12
0.1%
546 8
0.1%
554 17
0.2%
556 12
0.1%
560 18
0.2%
562 9
0.1%
566 11
0.1%
576 8
0.1%
578 10
0.1%
580 10
0.1%
588 13
0.1%
590 76
0.9%
594 13
0.1%
596 12
0.1%
604 14
0.2%
606 47
0.5%
612 14
0.2%
616 70
0.8%
618 7
0.1%
622 8
0.1%
626 10
0.1%
632 10
0.1%
634 60
0.7%
638 12
0.1%
640 17
0.2%
658 5
0.1%
662 10
0.1%
664 12
0.1%
668 10
0.1%
670 23
0.3%
672 11
0.1%
674 18
0.2%
678 62
0.7%
680 15
0.2%
688 7
0.1%
694 12
0.1%
696 40
0.5%
702 86
1%
708 6
0.1%
710 17
0.2%
712 12
0.1%
714 12
0.1%
718 8
0.1%
722 52
0.6%
724 11
0.1%
728 12
0.1%
736 8
0.1%
738 127
1.4%
746 10
0.1%
748 72
0.8%
752 10
0.1%
754 7
0.1%
760 11
0.1%
764 9
0.1%
766 11
0.1%
768 11
0.1%
780 10
0.1%
784 7
0.1%
786 7
0.1%
788 7
0.1%
792 9
0.1%
794 8
0.1%
796 67
0.8%
800 56
0.6%
802 14
0.2%
804 8
0.1%
806 9
0.1%
808 9
0.1%
814 12
0.1%
820 6
0.1%
822 6
0.1%
830 8
0.1%
834 13
0.1%
836 67
0.8%
840 8
0.1%
842 10
0.1%
844 9
0.1%
866 8
0.1%
870 11
0.1%
872 7
0.1%
874 15
0.2%
880 37
0.4%
892 6
0.1%
898 25
0.3%
904 58
0.7%
914 11
0.1%
924 24
0.3%
926 16
0.2%
930 8
0.1%
934 5
0.1%
936 26
0.3%
940 9
0.1%
942 7
0.1%
946 8
0.1%
952 85
1%
954 85
1%
956 10
0.1%
968 14
0.2%
970 19
0.2%
972 56
0.6%
978 21
0.2%
984 8
0.1%
998 11
0.1%
1006 73
0.8%
1026 12
0.1%
1028 12
0.1%
1030 7
0.1%
1034 57
0.6%
1040 21
0.2%
1044 12
0.1%
1050 8
0.1%
1060 71
0.8%
1066 22
0.2%
1068 13
0.1%
1076 10
0.1%
1080 70
0.8%
1088 8
0.1%
1092 10
0.1%
1096 12
0.1%
1104 73
0.8%
1116 67
0.8%
1124 19
0.2%
1126 13
0.1%
1130 9
0.1%
1134 8
0.1%
1136 4
0%
1146 12
0.1%
1164 10
0.1%
1166 12
0.1%
1182 91
1%
1184 11
0.1%
1198 63
0.7%
1206 10
0.1%
1208 11
0.1%
1210 86
1%
1214 8
0.1%
1224 10
0.1%
1226 7
0.1%
1228 7
0.1%
1232 17
0.2%
1248 10
0.1%
1254 12
0.1%
1264 8
0.1%
1266 11
0.1%
1272 9
0.1%
1276 8
0.1%
1278 8
0.1%
1288 6
0.1%
1290 9
0.1%
1296 28
0.3%
1300 34
0.4%
1302 13
0.1%
1304 17
0.2%
1310 54
0.6%
1314 12
0.1%
1344 11
0.1%
1354 27
0.3%
1356 4
0%
1364 12
0.1%
1372 7
0.1%
1374 11
0.1%
1390 57
0.6%
1392 12
0.1%
1406 11
0.1%
1410 10
0.1%
1418 10
0.1%
1424 13
0.1%
1446 12
0.1%
1448 10
0.1%
1452 8
0.1%
1460 62
0.7%
1462 7
0.1%
1464 11
0.1%
1474 17
0.2%
1486 67
0.8%
1510 9
0.1%
1516 15
0.2%
1540 64
0.7%
1542 7
0.1%
1546 77
0.9%
1576 51
0.6%
1588 18
0.2%
1592 12
0.1%
1606 66
0.7%
1612 76
0.9%
1624 71
0.8%
1628 10
0.1%
1632 8
0.1%
1640 65
0.7%
1642 12
0.1%
1646 20
0.2%
1654 11
0.1%
1682 57
0.6%
1688 16
0.2%
1690 12
0.1%
1692 10
0.1%
1706 11
0.1%
1718 13
0.1%
1726 11
0.1%
1746 19
0.2%
1756 5
0.1%
1762 12
0.1%
1770 11
0.1%
1772 6
0.1%
1774 11
0.1%
1786 7
0.1%
1822 8
0.1%
1826 8
0.1%
1870 9
0.1%
1876 15
0.2%
1892 10
0.1%
1896 11
0.1%
1924 10
0.1%
1938 7
0.1%
1952 11
0.1%
1956 9
0.1%
1982 11
0.1%
1994 11
0.1%
1996 11
0.1%
2028 62
0.7%
2034 9
0.1%
2036 6
0.1%
2052 13
0.1%
2074 18
0.2%
2078 8
0.1%
2094 10
0.1%
2106 53
0.6%
2108 63
0.7%
2136 13
0.1%
2146 20
0.2%
2176 62
0.7%
2178 7
0.1%
2194 12
0.1%
2196 9
0.1%
2220 9
0.1%
2244 17
0.2%
2248 7
0.1%
2266 12
0.1%
2276 49
0.6%
2302 11
0.1%
2314 11
0.1%
2316 79
0.9%
2322 6
0.1%
2348 12
0.1%
2394 11
0.1%
2432 9
0.1%
2532 9
0.1%
2578 12
0.1%
2592 62
0.7%
2596 10
0.1%
2644 9
0.1%
2690 9
0.1%
2710 11
0.1%
2726 9
0.1%
2752 60
0.7%
2780 8
0.1%
2788 9
0.1%
2798 12
0.1%
2822 9
0.1%
2856 10
0.1%
2858 9
0.1%
2870 13
0.1%
2914 14
0.2%
2942 11
0.1%
2966 10
0.1%
2978 49
0.6%
3192 73
0.8%
3300 9
0.1%
3394 10
0.1%
3414 70
0.8%
3592 12
0.1%
3722 14
0.2%
3878 8
0.1%
3944 10
0.1%
3956 9
0.1%
3978 6
0.1%
4036 65
0.7%
4144 54
0.6%
4186 9
0.1%
4712 12
0.1%
5062 8
0.1%
5180 12
0.1%
7586 11
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.