The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_V02_M / variable [F96]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2015-2016, Wave 3

Nigeria, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_GHSP-W3_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7xmj-q133
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
819204
Downloads
222510
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1_plantingw3
  • sect3_plantingw3
  • sect4a_plantingw3
  • sect4b_plantingw3
  • sect4c1_plantingw3
  • sect4c2_plantingw3
  • sect4c3_plantingw3
  • sect5_plantingw3
  • sect7a_plantingw3
  • sect8a_plantingw3
  • sect8b_plantingw3
  • sect8c_plantingw3
  • sect9_plantingw3
  • sect9b_plantingw3
  • sect11_plantingw3
  • sectaa_plantingw3
  • sect11a_plantingw3
  • sect11a1_plantingw3
  • sect11b1_plantingw3
  • sect11c1_plantingw3
  • sect11e_plantingw3
  • sect11f_plantingw3
  • sect11i_plantingw3
  • sect11j_plantingw3
  • sect11k_plantingw3
  • sect11l1_plantingw3
  • sect11l2_plantingw3
  • sect12_plantingw3
  • sectc_plantingw3
  • sectc1_plantingw3
  • sectc2a_plantingw3
  • sectc2b_plantingw3
  • sectc3a_plantingw3
  • sectc3b_plantingw3
  • sectc4a_plantingw3
  • sectc4b_plantingw3
  • sect1_harvestw3
  • sect2_harvestw3
  • sect3_harvestw3
  • sect4a_harvestw3
  • sect4b_harvestw3
  • sect6_harvestw3
  • sect6a_harvestw3
  • sect6b_harvestw3
  • sect9_harvestw3
  • sect9b_harvestw3
  • sect10a_harvestw3
  • sect10c_harvestw3
  • sect10ca_harvestw3
  • sect10cb_harvestw3
  • sect11a_harvestw3
  • sect11b_harvestw3
  • sect11c_harvestw3
  • sect11d_harvestw3
  • sect11e_harvestw3
  • sect12_harvestw3
  • sect13_harvestw3
  • sect14_harvestw3
  • sect15a_harvestw3
  • sect15b1_harvestw3
  • sect15b2_harvestw3
  • sect15c_harvestw3
  • sectaa_harvestw3
  • secta1_harvestw3
  • secta2_harvestw3
  • secta3i_harvestw3
  • secta3ii_harvestw3
  • secta4_harvestw3
  • secta5a_harvestw3
  • secta5b_harvestw3
  • secta8_harvestw3
  • secta9a1_harvestw3
  • secta9a2_harvestw3
  • secta9b1_harvestw3
  • secta9b2_harvestw3
  • secta9b3_harvestw3
  • secta10_harvestw3
  • secta11c2_harvestw3
  • secta11d_harvestw3
  • sectc_harvestw3
  • sectc3_harvestw3
  • sectc4_harvestw3
  • sectc5_harvestw3
  • sectc6_harvestw3
  • sectc6a1_harvestw3
  • sectc6a2_harvestw3
  • sectc6a3_harvestw3
  • sectc7_harvestw3
  • sectc8a_harvestw3
  • sectc8b_harvestw3
  • NGA_HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NGA_PlotGeovariables_Y3
  • PTrack
  • sectc1_harvestw3
  • sect7b_plantingw3
  • sect10b_harvestw3
  • sectc2_harvestw3
  • HHTrack
  • ag_conv_w3
  • food_conv_w3
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit1
  • cons_agg_wave3_visit2
  • secta_harvestw3
  • secta_plantingw3

Other Unit of Measures (c8q2b)

Data file: sectc8b_harvestw3

Overview

Valid: 666
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 20
End: 41
Width: 22
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
"75 cl " 2
0.3%
"75cl bottle " 1
0.2%
"ONE BOTTLE " 1
0.2%
"one beer bottle " 1
0.2%
"one bottle " 1
0.2%
"one gin bottle " 1
0.2%
. 424
63.7%
1 2
0.3%
1 Small Tin 1
0.2%
1 Tin 8
1.2%
1 lap 1
0.2%
1 piece 3
0.5%
1 tablespoon 1
0.2%
1 tin 1
0.2%
10 pieces 3
0.5%
12 pieces 1
0.2%
120cl 1
0.2%
150cl 1
0.2%
170gram 1
0.2%
1litre 1
0.2%
200gram 4
0.6%
20cl 2
0.3%
210gram 2
0.3%
3 medium pieces 1
0.2%
33 cl 1
0.2%
33cl 1
0.2%
35 cl 2
0.3%
35cl 2
0.3%
35cl bottle 1
0.2%
400g 1
0.2%
450gram 1
0.2%
500gram 1
0.2%
50cl 2
0.3%
50g 1
0.2%
60cl 7
1.1%
60litre 1
0.2%
70cl 1
0.2%
70g 1
0.2%
70gram 6
0.9%
75 cl bottle 1
0.2%
75cl 23
3.5%
75cl schinapps 1
0.2%
75litre 1
0.2%
9 medium piece's 1
0.2%
90gram 1
0.2%
A medium size 1
0.2%
A medium sized chicken 2
0.3%
A piece 1
0.2%
A piece of 5 1
0.2%
A piece of 7 1
0.2%
Bottle 1
0.2%
Bundle 14
2.1%
Bundlle 1
0.2%
Green vegetable 2
0.3%
Leather wrapped 1
0.2%
Nut Shelled 9
1.4%
One 75cl bottle 2
0.3%
One beer bottle 1
0.2%
One bottle 1
0.2%
One gin bottle 1
0.2%
One tin 1
0.2%
SMALL CALABASH 1
0.2%
Schnapps cup 1
0.2%
Shot 1
0.2%
Sliced cut 1
0.2%
Small Ball 1
0.2%
Small Ball 1
0.2%
Small Wrap 2
0.3%
Small Wrapped 3
0.5%
Wrap 10
1.5%
Wrapped 1
0.2%
a bottle 1
0.2%
a can 3
0.5%
a gin bottle 1
0.2%
a tie 1
0.2%
a wrap 3
0.5%
bunch 1
0.2%
bundle 6
0.9%
medium Ball 1
0.2%
medium size 6
0.9%
one 75cl bottle 3
0.5%
one beer bottle 2
0.3%
one bottle 15
2.3%
one can 8
1.2%
one coke bottle 1
0.2%
one gin bottle 6
0.9%
one sliced 3
0.5%
one sweet 1
0.2%
sliced 1
0.2%
small piece 3
0.5%
small tie 1
0.2%
unshelled 6
0.9%
wrap 9
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.