The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2013, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b1b6-3k05
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Dec 12, 2016
Page views
191229
Downloads
9237
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_all_PUF
  • facility_all_PUF
  • midwife_all_PUF
  • wdc_all_PUF
  • postcontract_all_PUF

7.2 Were you ever denied access to antenatal care from the primary health centre (antenatal)

Data file: household_all_PUF

Overview

Valid: 191
Invalid: 2193
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5219
End: 5219
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
7.2 Were you ever denied access to antenatal care from the primary health centre because it was closed or there was no midwife available?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 180
94.2%
1 Yes 11
5.8%
Sysmiss 2193
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Section 7 - Antenatal Care Service Utilization
RESPONDENT: ONLY OPTION: Women who have given birth in the last THREE months.
ANTENATAL CARE is the routine medical care that a woman receives during her pregnancy time to check that the health of the baby and mother are OK
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.