The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2013, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_SUREPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b1b6-3k05
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2016
Last modified
Dec 12, 2016
Page views
281742
Downloads
10224
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_all_PUF
  • facility_all_PUF
  • midwife_all_PUF
  • wdc_all_PUF
  • postcontract_all_PUF

14.1 What kind of problem(s)/complication(s) during pregnancy, delivery or after (problems_delivery_olderchildren)

Data file: household_all_PUF

Overview

Valid: 2376
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 7192
End: 7206
Width: 15
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
14.1 What kind of problem(s)/complication(s) during pregnancy, delivery or after delivery of any of your older children (if any) did you experience?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-888 100
4.2%
-888 other 1
0%
-999 20
0.8%
1 86
3.6%
1 -888 2
0.1%
1 -999 1
0%
1 10 4
0.2%
1 10 11 1
0%
1 11 28
1.2%
1 11 other 4
0.2%
1 12 9
0.4%
1 12 14 1
0%
1 14 1
0%
1 2 2
0.1%
1 2 12 1
0%
1 2 3 4 6 11 1
0%
1 2 4 5 6 1
0%
1 2 4 5 8 1
0%
1 2 4 6 11 1
0%
1 2 4 6 7 1
0%
1 2 4 7 1
0%
1 2 5 1
0%
1 2 5 6 12 1
0%
1 2 6 1
0%
1 2 6 7 1
0%
1 2 6 7 11 1
0%
1 2 6 7 8 10 1
0%
1 3 8
0.3%
1 3 -888 1
0%
1 3 11 1
0%
1 3 4 6 8 1
0%
1 3 4 8 11 1
0%
1 3 5 5
0.2%
1 3 5 11 1
0%
1 3 5 6 7 1
0%
1 3 5 6 9 11 13 1
0%
1 3 6 4
0.2%
1 3 6 11 1
0%
1 3 6 7 11 1
0%
1 3 7 1
0%
1 4 25
1.1%
1 4 10 2
0.1%
1 4 11 4
0.2%
1 4 12 1
0%
1 4 5 6 11 1
0%
1 4 5 7 8 1
0%
1 4 6 12
0.5%
1 4 6 12 1
0%
1 4 6 7 4
0.2%
1 4 6 7 11 1
0%
1 4 6 8 11 1
0%
1 4 7 6
0.3%
1 4 7 11 2
0.1%
1 4 7 11 13 1
0%
1 4 7 8 11 1
0%
1 4 8 1
0%
1 4 8 10 1
0%
1 5 13
0.5%
1 5 11 1
0%
1 5 6 2
0.1%
1 5 6 11 2
0.1%
1 5 6 8 9 1
0%
1 5 6 other 1
0%
1 5 7 2
0.1%
1 5 7 11 1
0%
1 5 7 8 1
0%
1 5 7 9 1
0%
1 5 8 2
0.1%
1 6 64
2.7%
1 6 10 1
0%
1 6 11 17
0.7%
1 6 11 other 1
0%
1 6 12 2
0.1%
1 6 14 1
0%
1 6 7 11
0.5%
1 6 7 10 1
0%
1 6 7 11 4
0.2%
1 6 8 1
0%
1 6 8 11 3
0.1%
1 6 8 11 13 1
0%
1 6 9 1
0%
1 6 9 10 11 1
0%
1 6 other 1
0%
1 7 18
0.8%
1 7 -888 1
0%
1 7 11 5
0.2%
1 7 11 13 1
0%
1 7 8 3
0.1%
1 7 8 10 1
0%
1 7 8 11 1
0%
1 8 3
0.1%
1 8 -888 1
0%
1 8 14 1
0%
1 8 other 1
0%
1 9 2
0.1%
1 other 5
0.2%
10 8
0.3%
10 11 1
0%
11 75
3.2%
11 -888 1
0%
11 12 2
0.1%
11 other 5
0.2%
12 1180
49.7%
12 -888 3
0.1%
12 -999 1
0%
12 14 58
2.4%
14 242
10.2%
14 -888 1
0%
2 2
0.1%
2 10 11 1
0%
2 11 1
0%
2 3 4 13 1
0%
2 3 4 6 10 1
0%
2 4 2
0.1%
2 6 11 1
0%
2 7 1
0%
2 7 10 1
0%
2 7 8 2
0.1%
3 9
0.4%
3 11 1
0%
3 7 2
0.1%
3 9 other 1
0%
4 15
0.6%
4 11 3
0.1%
4 6 3
0.1%
4 6 7 11 14 1
0%
4 7 8 2
0.1%
4 7 9 1
0%
4 8 -888 1
0%
4 8 12 1
0%
4 other 1
0%
5 1
0%
5 11 1
0%
5 6 11 1
0%
5 7 1
0%
5 8 1
0%
6 34
1.4%
6 11 14
0.6%
6 11 13 1
0%
6 11 other 1
0%
6 13 1
0%
6 14 2
0.1%
6 7 2
0.1%
6 7 11 1
0%
6 8 2
0.1%
6 8 10 1
0%
6 8 11 1
0%
6 other 3
0.1%
7 46
1.9%
7 10 2
0.1%
7 11 9
0.4%
7 12 2
0.1%
7 14 1
0%
7 8 7
0.3%
7 8 10 11 1
0%
7 8 11 1
0%
7 9 1
0%
7 other 2
0.1%
8 20
0.8%
8 11 1
0%
8 11 -888 1
0%
8 9 11 1
0%
8 other 1
0%
9 1
0%
9 -888 1
0%
9 11 1
0%
96 33
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
DO NOT ASK THIS QUESTION OUT LOUD. Select all that apply
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.